Hayden Allen leads a 1-2 with Ryan Ellis for their team in the East Lancs Road Club Spring Road Race on Sunday, May 20 on the Bashall Eaves Long Circuit
Result: East Lancs Road Club Spring Road Race
After a first lap that saw almost half the field dropped from the leading peloton, Hayden Allen repeatedly attacked off the front for the remainder of the race. This eventually paid off with a double for THRE Datawolves Racing Team, with teammate Ryan Ellis finally bridging across and taking second.
1 Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT
2 Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT
3 Matt Hallam Crimson Performance RT
4 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
5 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster
6 David Price Chorlton Velo
7 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster
8 Christopher Green East Lancashire RC
9 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT
10 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC
11 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC
12 Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT
13 Thomas Davison Js Cycle Shack
14 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance RT
15 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton CC
16 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
17 Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co
18 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc
19 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
20 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster
21 Adam MacRae Crimson Performance RT
22 Adam Baines Team Chronomaster
23 Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers
24 Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT
25 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
26 Darran Acton Tactic
27 Matthew Gott West Pennine RC
28 Warren Gell Team Chronomaster
29 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
30 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club
31 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC
32 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion
33 Luke OConnell Otley CC
34 David Stammers Team ASL – Bolton
35 Leighn Chambers Annagh Wheelers
36 Christopher Ashworth Sheffrec CC
37 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC
38 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC
39 Christopher Booth unattached
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)