William Mapus-Smith winner at week 2 of the Marsh Tracks Summer Series in North Wales on Wednesday (May 16)
Result: Marsh Tracks Summer Series 2
U8 Boys
1 Joshua Hughes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
2 Lucas Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Oliver Skates
U8 Girls
1 Alaina Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Niamh Cliff Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Kiera Cliff Rhyl Cycling Club
U10 Boys
1 Iestyn Evans Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Samuel Stewart-Ball
3 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy
2 Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
3 Elliot Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club
3 Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
4 William Neale Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
5 Jameson Pero Rhyl Cycling Club
6 Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
7 Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club
8 Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club
9 Thomas James Dyffryn Conwy
10 Oliver Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
U16 Boys
1 Tomos Land Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Laura Sharp Velo Club Melyd
2 Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club
E/1/2/3/4
1 William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni
2 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA
3 Alex Harvey Team KTM UK
4 Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby
5 Jimmy Smith Specialized Racing
6 Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT
7 Mark Allen Congleton CC
8 Iwan Thomas Graham Weigh Racing
9 Terry Glynn Graham Weigh Racing
10 Jacob Myles Cult Racing
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands