Edward Woodward, Rory Knowles and Joshua Jackson winners at week 9 of the Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday, June 5th
Result: Mallory Park Youth League 9
U16 Boys
1 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
2 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
3 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
4 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
5 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
6 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC
7 James Anthony Beeston Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
2 Georgie York
3 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
U14 Boys
1 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
2 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
3 Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
4 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
5 Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes
6 Jack Pearson Beeston RC
7 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
8 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
9 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
10 Zak Machin Lichfield City CC
11 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
12 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
13 Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC
14 Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
2 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
3 Rosie Mansfield
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
3 Alexander Burden Stratford CC
4 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
5 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
6 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln
7 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC
8 Oliver Antony
9 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC
10 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
11 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
12 Thomas Gaul
13 Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC
14 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
U12 Girls
1 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
2 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
4 Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club
U10 Boys
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
3 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
4 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC
5 Sam Parker Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
6 Toby Gaul
7 Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes
… continued after advert
U10 Girls
1 Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC
2 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC
3 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
U8 Boys
1 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
2 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
3 Louis Inman Lichfield City CC
4 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC
5 Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
6 Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC
7 Jacob Smith Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
8 Charlie Gaul
9 Sebastian Tobin Team Bottrill – Vangaurd
10 Inodh Jayawardhena Charnwood Cycling Club
11 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
12 Jett Lockton Leicester Forest CC
U8 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
2 Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC
3 Bella Gokani
4 Gokani Khia
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)