Joshua Burns, Thomas Webb, John Williams, and Courtney Rowe winners at week 10 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff on June 20
Result: Rowe & King Series 10
E/1/2/3
1 Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF
2 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC
3 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
4 Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC
5 Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team
6 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
8 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
9 Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District RC
10 Jason Streather VC St Raphael
Cat 2/3
1 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team
3 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
4 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC
5 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
6 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
7 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
8 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
9 Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC
10 Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 John Williams
2 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC
4 Neil Moulsdale Bike Doctor
5 Gareth Davies Bike Doctor
6 Carl Rose Ely Race Club
7 Matthew Jameson Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
8 Jamie Rees Bike Doctor
9 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC
10 Martin Regan Pontypool RCC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC
2 Jasmine Bowyer Cardiff Ajax CC
3 Becky Evans
4 Claire Bird Pontypool RCC
Masters C+ (40+)
1 Courtney Rowe VELOFLOW CC
2 Paul Doody VELOFLOW CC
3 Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC
4 Jason Streather VC St Raphael
5 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
6 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
7 Steve Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club
8 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
9 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers
10 Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM
Masters E+ (50+)
1 Courtney Rowe VELOFLOW CC
2 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers
3 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT