Will Corden and John Moore winners at event 2 in the Audlem CC Circuit Races on July 10
Result: Audlem CC July Series – 2
10 July – Audlem Circuits –
Organiser: Tim Ball – Audlem Cycling Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Audlem CC
1 Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club S
2 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
3 Paul Thursfield Graham Weigh Racing C
4 Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing A
5 John Hines 3C Payment Sports B
6 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing C
7 Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club C
8 Mark Wood 3C Payment Sports B
9 Piers Grange Audlem Cycling Club B
10 Carl Finney St Helens Cycle Racing Club C
11 Neil Audley Audlem Cycling Club C
12 Bill Young Audlem Cycling Club C
13 Mark Astles 3C Payment Sports A
14 Paul Nelson Chester Road Club A
15 Rob Pettitt Chester Road Club C
16 Simon Hartridge Nova Raiders Cycling Club C
17 Stephen Ashton Chester Road Club B
18 David Bratt Pro Vision Race Team A
19 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club A
20 John Keen Weaver Valley Cycling Club C
21 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Race Team B
22 John Proudlove 3C Payment Sports A
23 Ashley Cooper 3C Payment Sports A
24 Phil Land 3C Payment Sports B
25 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club B
26 Gerard Heap C
27 John Williams C
28 Marcus Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club C
… continued after advert
Race 2
1 John Moore Manchester Bicycle Club D
2 Steve Jolley Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team E
3 Keith Jones (gwrt) Graham Weigh Racing D
4 Geoff Rawlinson St Helens Cycle Racing Club E
5 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing F
6 David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing E
7 David Cuming Graham Weigh Racing E
8 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC E
9 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC E
10 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club D
11 Carl Telford Manchester Bicycle Club E
12 Paul Brownbill Port Sunlight Wheelers D
13 Stephen Jones Audlem Cycling Club D
14 Barry Armstrong Seamons Cycling Club F
15 Paul Mason Audlem Cycling Club E
16 Chris Danby D
17 Ken Jones Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team E
18 Stuart Mitchell Marches CC G
19 Geoff Saxon Pro Vision Race Team D
20 Ian Noons Stone Wheelers Cycling Club D
21 Howard Williams Graham Weigh Racing D
22 Gordon Wallace Graham Weigh Racing E
23 Stephen Baillie Manchester Bicycle Club D
24 Tim Vernon Wrekinsport Cycling Club D
Age Category Winners
S Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club
A Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing
B Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
C Paul Thursfield Graham Weigh Racing
D John Moore Manchester Bicycle Club
E Steve Jolley Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
F Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing
G Stuart Mitchell Marches CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch