Nikolas James and John Hines winners at event 1 in the Audlem CC July Series (July 3rd)
Result: Audlem CC July Series 1
03 July | Audlem Circuits
Organiser: Tim Ball – Audlem Cycling Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Audlem CC
Race 1
1 Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team J
2 Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club S
3 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team M
4 Grant Bigham Velo M Cycling Club S
5 Alex Simmons Pro Vision Race Team S
6 James Smith Specialized Racing S
7 Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club S
8 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing M
9 Hugh English Manchester Wheelers M
10 Dean Evans Graham Weigh Racing M
11 Matt Day Audlem Cycling Club S
12 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club S
13 James Bell Graham Weigh Racing S
14 Adam Langley St Helens Cycle Racing Club M
… continued after advert
Race 2
1 John Hines 3C Payment Sports B
2 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club B
3 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
4 Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing A
5 Angelo Derosa Graham Weigh Racing A
6 Richard Coghill Leek Cyclists’ Club D
7 Mark Astles 3C Payment Sports A
8 Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club C
9 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing C
10 Carl Finney St Helens Cycle Racing Club C
11 David Bratt Pro Vision Race Team A
12 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Race Team B
13 Paul Nelson Chester Road Club A
14 John Keen Weaver Valley Cycling Club C
15 Bill Young Audlem Cycling Club C
16 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC E
17 Piers Grange Audlem Cycling Club B
18 Neil Audley Audlem Cycling Club C
19 John Proudlove 3C Payment Sports A
20 Simon Hartridge Nova Raiders Cycling Club C
21 John Williams C
22 Stephen Ashton Chester Road Club B
23 Simon Bills Pro Vision Race Team C
24 Ashley Cooper 3C Payment Sports A
25 Mark Wood 3C Payment Sports B
26 Stephen Baillie Manchester Bicycle Club D
Age Category Winners
J Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team
S Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club
M Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
A Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing
B John Hines 3C Payment Sports
C Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club
D Richard Coghill Leek Cyclists’ Club
E Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch