Nikolas James and John Hines winners at event 1 in the Audlem CC July Series (July 3rd)
Result: Audlem CC July Series 1
03 July | Audlem Circuits
Organiser: Tim Ball – Audlem Cycling Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Audlem CC
Race 1
1 Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team J
2 Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club S
3 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team M
4 Grant Bigham Velo M Cycling Club S
5 Alex Simmons Pro Vision Race Team S
6 James Smith Specialized Racing S
7 Liam Abbotts Audlem Cycling Club S
8 Ben Palmer Surface Design Racing M
9 Hugh English Manchester Wheelers M
10 Dean Evans Graham Weigh Racing M
11 Matt Day Audlem Cycling Club S
12 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club S
13 James Bell Graham Weigh Racing S
14 Adam Langley St Helens Cycle Racing Club M
… continued after advert
Race 2
1 John Hines 3C Payment Sports B
2 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club B
3 Raymond Bell Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club B
4 Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing A
5 Angelo Derosa Graham Weigh Racing A
6 Richard Coghill Leek Cyclists’ Club D
7 Mark Astles 3C Payment Sports A
8 Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club C
9 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing C
10 Carl Finney St Helens Cycle Racing Club C
11 David Bratt Pro Vision Race Team A
12 Stephen Talbot Pro Vision Race Team B
13 Paul Nelson Chester Road Club A
14 John Keen Weaver Valley Cycling Club C
15 Bill Young Audlem Cycling Club C
16 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC E
17 Piers Grange Audlem Cycling Club B
18 Neil Audley Audlem Cycling Club C
19 John Proudlove 3C Payment Sports A
20 Simon Hartridge Nova Raiders Cycling Club C
21 John Williams C
22 Stephen Ashton Chester Road Club B
23 Simon Bills Pro Vision Race Team C
24 Ashley Cooper 3C Payment Sports A
25 Mark Wood 3C Payment Sports B
26 Stephen Baillie Manchester Bicycle Club D
Age Category Winners
J Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team
S Will Corden Velo M Cycling Club
M Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
A Paul Gibson Surface Design Racing
B John Hines 3C Payment Sports
C Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club
D Richard Coghill Leek Cyclists’ Club
E Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands