Liam Walsh winner of the National B Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race on Sunday, July 8 at Great Chishill, Hertfordshire
Result: Kenneth Lush Memorial RR
1 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
2 James Boyman Hoops Velo
3 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
6 Jim Bradford Cambridge CC
7 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
8 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
9 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
10 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
12 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC
13 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
14 Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW
15 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
16 Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
17 Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK
18 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
19 Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team
20 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
21 Tom Fitzpatrick
22 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
23 Jake Howes Full Gas Racing Team
24 Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team
25 Seán Purser St Ives CC
26 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team
27 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
28 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
29 Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
30 Ashley Cox Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
31 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
32 Sam Christy London Dynamo
33 Samuel Woodfield ActiveEdge Race Team
34 Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT
35 Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
36 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
37 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
38 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
39 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch