Chris Manning and Liam Walsh winners at week 15 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre on July 11
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits round 15
4 / J4
1st Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
2nd Bruce CLARKE Cheshire Maverick CC/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3rd Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
4th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East
3 / J3
1st Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers/Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
2nd Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
3rd Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
4th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport
5th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
6th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
7th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
8th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
9th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna
10th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South
11th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
12th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR)
13th Max DOYLE a3crg
14th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club
15th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
16th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
17th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk
… continued after advert
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
2nd Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT
3rd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
4th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
6th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport
7th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks
8th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna
9th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club
10th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
2nd Ethan McNAMARA C VC Meudon
3rd Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
4th Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
2nd Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
4th Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
5th Owen COOPER B Gosport BMX Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch