Glyndwr Griffiths winner of the cat 2/3/4 Wasp Road Race at Cowbridge in Wales on July 15
Result: Wasp Road Race
1 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC
2 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF
3 Chad Scallan plan2ride
4 Milo Girardet Ely Race Club
5 Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC
6 Jake Hollins
7 Benjamin Tanner Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
8 Liam Harris Pontypool RCC
9 Robert Borek Forever Pedalling
10 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
12 Matt Lelliott Performance Cycles
13 Thomas Kirk Morvelo Basso RT
14 Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
15 Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC
16 John Rawnsley
17 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
18 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo
19 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
20 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club
21 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
22 Thomas Ellis BIKESTRONG-KTM
23 Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
24 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF
25 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC
26 Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team
27 Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF
28 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC
29 David Kovacs Team KTM UK
30 Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
31 Ryan O Rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
32 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
33 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
34 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC
35 Hefin Evans Bynea CC
36 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
37 Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC
38 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
39 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
40 Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
41 Frazer White Pontypool RCC
42 Harry Chamberlain
43 Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC
44 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
45 Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC
46 Matthew Hanford Bynea CC
47 Matthew Rowe VELOFLOW CC
48 Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC
49 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cl…
50 Richard Gambling VELOFLOW CC
51 Jeremy Rees Jeremy Rees Cycles RT
52 Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Cl…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch