George Moore, Harvey McLean, and Andrew Carter winners at round 4 of the Omega Portsmouth Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre, Saturday 21st July
Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 4
4 / J4
1st George MOORE i-team Cyclists Club
2nd Andrew WITHEFORD BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
3rd Leo JANSON VC Meudon
4th Malcolm SCOTT BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
5th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South
6th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC
7th Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC
8th Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon
WOMEN
1st Francesca DERBYSHIRE Army Cycling Union
2nd Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
3rd Lili McLEAN Andover Wheelers
… continued after advert
3 / J3
1st Harvey MCLEAN Behind The Bikeshed
2nd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
3rd John HYDE VC St Raphael
4th James NEWMAN VC Meudon
5th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
6th James COBB CHAINGANG Racing Team
7th Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
8th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
9th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team
10th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
11th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
12th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
13th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union
14th John PENFOLD Behind The Bikeshed
15th Max DOYLE a3crg
16th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Andrew CARTER Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling
3rd Cameron FOSTER Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4th Richard KEEPING Full Gas RT
5th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
7th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
8th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon
9th Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC
10th Tom SPRECKLEY BC PM
11th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique