Alistair Merry winner of week 20 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series, the Cleish Hillclimb on August 22nd in Scotland
Result: Fife Midweek Series – Hillclimb
1 Alistair Merry Dundee Thistle RC 05:52
2 Cameron Ritchie 06:00
3 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 06:12
4 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO 06:19
5 David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com 06:28
6 Douglas Vivers 06:32
7 Richard Sanderson Kinross CC 06:33
8 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 06:36
9 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles 06:42
10 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC 06:43
11 Jack Bremner Synergy Cycles 06:45
12 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 06:46
13 Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC 06:48
14 Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles 06:49
15 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC 06:52
16 Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz 06:54
17 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 06:57
18 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 07:05
19 Stephen Walker www.Hardie-Bikes.com 07:15
20 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 07:17
21 Anna Fairweather RT 23 07:21
22 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 07:22
23 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 07:24
24 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 07:26
25 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 07:28
26 Alex Marr Holburn Cycles 07:29
27 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 07:30
28 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 07:31
29 Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles 07:33
30 Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC 07:35
31 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 07:42
32 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 07:43
33 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 07:46
34 James Davidson Kennoway RC 08:01
35 Neil Daly Dunfermline CC 08:05
36 George Carratt Fife Century RC 08:12
37 Emily Nicholson 08:20
38 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC 08:25
39 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 08:27
40 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture 08:32
41 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 08:45
42 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 08:50
43 Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 08:51
44 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 09:08
45 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 09:09
46 Andrew Williams Fife Century RC 09:16
47 Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC 09:26
48 Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 09:39
49 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 09:45
50 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 10:21
51 Mairi Jimenez 10:26
52 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 10:28
53 David Bean Kennoway RC 10:48
54 Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC 10:55
55 Martin Harris 11:11
56 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 13:24
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique