Luke Jackson, Daniel Yates and Madeleine Scott of Kuota – Spinergy – GSG winners at the final round of the Litherland Circuit Race League on Wednesday, August 22nd
Result: Litherland Circuit Race League
E/1/2/3
1 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club 2nd. 41m. 09s.
2 George Higgins Birkenhead North End Cycling Club Jnr-2nd. st
3 George Pickering Cyclesport International R.T. 2nd. st
4 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield 1st. st
5 Thomas Hanlon Team Chronomaster 2nd. st
6 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance 2nd. st
7 Michael Bray Huddersfield University 3rd. @ 31 secs.
8 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century Road Club 2nd. @ 1m. 36s
9 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End Cycling Club 3rd. @ 2 Laps
10 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree 3rd. same
… continued after advert
WOMEN
1 Madeleine Scott Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
2 Emily Martin Weaver Valley Cycling Club
3 Laura Grey Weaver Valley Cycling Club
4 Lynsey Whitley Chester Road Club
3/4
1 Daniel Yates L’pool Century Cycling Academy
2 Jamie O’Connor Chester Road Club
3 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End Cycling Club
4 Michael Bray Huddersfield University
5 Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team
6 David Cuthill North Wirral Velo
7 Dave Ives Bella in Sella Racing
8 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End Cycling Club
9 Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team – OTR
10 Joshua Morris Liverpool Phoenix C.C. Aintree
11 Alex Wallis Liverpool Century Road Club
12 Patrick Merriman L’pool Mercury (Dolan) Cycling Club
13 Konrad Manning Cyclocrossrider.com RT
14 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
15 Gary Maoudis Chester Road Club
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A – Boys Laps: 10
1 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End Cycling Club 15m. 21S.
2 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club st
3 Daniel Yates L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 9 secs.
4 Thomas Sparkes Southport Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
5 Erim Way L’pool Century Cycling Academy same
Youth B – Boys Laps: 10
1 Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 17m. 18s.
2 Joseph Wilson Southport Cycling Club @ 3 secs.
3 Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion @ 6 secs.
Youth B – Girls Laps: 9
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo 16m. 49s.
Youth C – Boys Laps: 10
1 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 16m. 26s.
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion st
3 John White North Cheshire Clarion @ 1m. 10s.
4 Daniel Cosgrove Southport Cycling Club st
5 Harry Roberts Liverpool Century Road Club st
6 Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
7 Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels Cycling Club same
Youth C – Girls Laps: 10
1 Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion 18m. 11s.
2 Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels Cycling Club @ 1m. 28s.
3 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club @ 1 Lap
Youth D – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion 7m. 23s.
2 Edward Black Eastlands Velo st
Youth D – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 8
1 Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion 7m. 26s.
2 Molly Linford L’pool Century Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
3 Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion @ 2 Laps
4 Ava Faragher-Ginn High on Bikes same
Youth E – Boys (Small Circuit) Laps: 7
1 Frank White North Cheshire Clarion 7m. 21s.
2 Joseph Guy Harry Middleton Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Youth E – Girls (Small Circuit) Laps: 6
1 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion 7m. 31s.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique