Joe Skipper fastest in the Norwich ABC 10 mile time trial on September 7 at Bungay; Kerry Tate fastest woman
Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT
1 Joe Skipper Team Skipper 20:18 Male Senior
2 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 20:41 Male Senior
3 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:02 Male Espoir
4 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 21:33 Male Vet
5 James Potter Ipswich BC 21:34 Male Senior
6 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:51 Male Vet
7 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:00 Male Vet
8 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers 22:02 Male Vet
9 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 22:28 Male Vet
10 Martin Smith Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:46 Male Vet
11 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:48 Male Vet
12 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 23:02 Male Vet
13 Ed Dean Norwich A B C 23:17 Male Vet
14 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C 23:26 Male Senior
15 Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder 23:39 Male Vet
16 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 23:44 Male Senior
17 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 23:49 Male Vet
18 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:04:00 Male Vet
19 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
20 Graham Dilks Norwich A B C 24:27:00 Male Vet
21 James Cully Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:31:00 Male Vet
22 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:32:00 Female Senior
23 Cindy Beynon D A P Cycling Club 24:33:00 Female Senior
24 Paul Seaman Wolsey RC 24:39:00 Male Vet
25 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 24:45:00 Male Vet
26 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 25:01:00 Male Vet
27 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C 25:09:00 Female Vet
28 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 25:19:00 Male Vet
29 Jemma Redhead Wisbech Whs 25:21:00 Female Vet
30 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:23:00 Male Vet
31 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 25:42:00 Female Vet
32 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 25:51:00 Male Vet
33 Michael Fry Glendene CC 25:52:00 Male Vet
34 Sally Withey Team Swift 26:13:00 Female Vet
35 Martyn Taylor Norwich A B C 26:26:00 Male Vet
35 James Oxbury Norwich A B C 26:26:00 Male Vet
37 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:40:00 Female Vet
38 Christopher Wheeler Norwich A B C 26:58:00 Male Vet
39 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 27:08:00 Male Vet
40 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 27:11:00 Male Vet
41 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 27:38:00 Male Senior
42 David Fenn CC Sudbury 27:39:00 Male Vet
43 Larissa Smith Godric CC 28:38:00 Female Senior
44 Donna Hayman Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 29:01:00 Female Vet
45 John Grayston Norwich A B C 29:05:00 Male Vet
46 Tracey Jermy Great Yarmouth C C 29:26:00 Female Vet
47 Jane Blackwell Norwich A B C 29:47:00 Female Vet
48 Kathryn Eager Norwich A B C 30:40:00 Female Senior
49 Allan Schoenherr Great Yarmouth C C 31:08:00 Male Vet
50 John Shellard Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 31:25:00 Male Vet
51 April Read Great Yarmouth C C 32:29:00 Female Senior
52 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 34:33:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch