Josh Coyne fastest in the Salt And Sham CC Hill Climb on Sunday (September 15) near Bristol; Jess Railton fastest woman
Result: Salt And Sham CC Hill Climb
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:24.1 Male Senior
2 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) 02:25.0 Male Senior
3 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:32.7 Male Vet
4 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:37.2 Male Vet
5 Jacques Coates Cycle Team Onform 02:42.3 Male Junior
6 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:42.5 Male Vet
6 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 02:42.5 Male Senior
8 James Cartridge 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:43.7 Male Vet
9 Adam Leitch A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:49.3 Male Senior
10 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:50.0 Male Senior
10 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:50.0 Male Senior
12 Jake Sargent Bristol Road Club 02:50.1 Male Espoir
13 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:55.0 Male Senior
14 Charles Coleman Rogue Racing 02:57.3 Male Senior
15 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:59.2 Male Senior
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:00.9 Male Vet
17 Simon Green Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:01.1 Male Senior
18 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 03:01.4 Male Vet
19 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:03.7 Male Senior
20 Cameron Porch Avid Sport 03:08.5 Male Junior
21 Jack Luke Bristol South Cycling Club 03:09.5 Male Senior
22 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club 03:09.7 Male Vet
23 Tom Grigson Bikestrong-KTM 03:10.4 Male Senior
24 Andy Collins Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:10.6 Male Senior
25 Joe Lund Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:12.1 Male Vet
26 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 03:15.2 Male Vet
27 Jess Railton Bristol South Cycling Club 03:17.3 Female Senior
28 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 03:20.5 Male Vet
29 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles CC 03:23.5 Female Espoir
30 Jerry Rayner Westbury Wheelers 03:25.5 Male Vet
31 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 03:26.7 Female Senior
32 Felix Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 03:26.9 Male Senior
33 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club 03:31.7 Male Vet
34 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 03:32.9 Female Senior
35 Becky Dodds Rogue Racing 03:47.7 Female Senior
36 Jon Steel Bristol South Cycling Club 03:49.3 Male Senior
37 Maddi Aldam-Gates A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 03:53.4 Female Junior
38 Louise Hargreaves Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:54.2 Female Senior
39 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 03:56.8 Male Vet
40 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:03.4 Female Senior
41 Simon Cox Bristol South Cycling Club 04:05.3 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch