Josh Coyne fastest in the City Cycle Couriers RT Hill Climb on Sunday, Oct 13; Nicole Coates fastest woman
Result: City Cycle Couriers RT Hill Climb
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:25.0 Male Senior
2 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ 02:28.0 Male Espoir
3 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 02:30.0 Male Senior
4 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:49.0 Male Senior
5 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 02:55.0 Male Vet
6 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk 02:57.0 Male Vet
7 Joe Parrott Bpm Coaching 02:59.0 Male Espoir
8 Marc Course Alltrax 03:01.0 Male Vet
9 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whs CC 03:02.0 Male Senior
10 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 03:03.0 Male Senior
10 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 03:03.0 Male Senior
12 Simon Green Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:04.0 Male Senior
13 Abe Reid Dartmoor Velo 03:07.0 Male Juvenile
14 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 03:09.0 Male Espoir
14 Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC 03:09.0 Male Junior
16 Ben Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:12.0 Male Vet
17 Joshua Lester Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:13.0 Male Senior
18 Nicole Coates Brother.UK Fusion RT 03:15.0 Female Espoir
19 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 03:18.0 Male Vet
20 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo 03:19.0 Male Senior
20 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 03:19.0 Male Juvenile
20 Lasse Karrasch Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:19.0 Male Senior
23 Gidon Reid Tavistock Whs CC 03:20.0 Male Vet
24 Tony Symons Tavistock Whs CC 03:21.0 Male Vet
25 Craig Morris Newquay Velo 03:25.0 Male Senior
26 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 03:26.0 Male Vet
27 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:34.0 Male Vet
28 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 03:36.0 Female Vet
29 James Manthorp Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:38.0 Male Senior
30 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 03:41.0 Male Vet
31 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 03:42.0 Female Vet
32 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 03:45.0 Male Juvenile
33 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 03:46.0 Male Espoir
34 David Bennett Essa Cycling Club 03:51.0 Male Vet
35 James Fosbery Abellio – SFA Racing Team 03:55.0 Male Espoir
36 Matt Thorne YOGI Cycling 04:00.0 Male Senior
37 Jane Allison YOGI Cycling 04:02.0 Female Vet
38 Dean Cornish City Cycle Couriers RT 04:08.0 Male Vet
39 Mark Cutting Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:45.0 Male Vet
40 Keith Parsons City Cycle Couriers RT 05:48.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch