Josh Coyne fastest in the City Cycle Couriers RT Hill Climb on Sunday, Oct 13; Nicole Coates fastest woman
Result: City Cycle Couriers RT Hill Climb
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:25.0 Male Senior
2 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ 02:28.0 Male Espoir
3 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 02:30.0 Male Senior
4 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:49.0 Male Senior
5 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 02:55.0 Male Vet
6 Tim Mcevoy www.giant-helston.co.uk 02:57.0 Male Vet
7 Joe Parrott Bpm Coaching 02:59.0 Male Espoir
8 Marc Course Alltrax 03:01.0 Male Vet
9 Daniel Strong Tavistock Whs CC 03:02.0 Male Senior
10 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 03:03.0 Male Senior
10 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 03:03.0 Male Senior
12 Simon Green Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:04.0 Male Senior
13 Abe Reid Dartmoor Velo 03:07.0 Male Juvenile
14 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 03:09.0 Male Espoir
14 Oliver Allen Mid Devon CC 03:09.0 Male Junior
16 Ben Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:12.0 Male Vet
17 Joshua Lester Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:13.0 Male Senior
18 Nicole Coates Brother.UK Fusion RT 03:15.0 Female Espoir
19 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 03:18.0 Male Vet
20 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo 03:19.0 Male Senior
20 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 03:19.0 Male Juvenile
20 Lasse Karrasch Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:19.0 Male Senior
23 Gidon Reid Tavistock Whs CC 03:20.0 Male Vet
24 Tony Symons Tavistock Whs CC 03:21.0 Male Vet
25 Craig Morris Newquay Velo 03:25.0 Male Senior
26 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 03:26.0 Male Vet
27 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:34.0 Male Vet
28 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 03:36.0 Female Vet
29 James Manthorp Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:38.0 Male Senior
30 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 03:41.0 Male Vet
31 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 03:42.0 Female Vet
32 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 03:45.0 Male Juvenile
33 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 03:46.0 Male Espoir
34 David Bennett Essa Cycling Club 03:51.0 Male Vet
35 James Fosbery Abellio – SFA Racing Team 03:55.0 Male Espoir
36 Matt Thorne YOGI Cycling 04:00.0 Male Senior
37 Jane Allison YOGI Cycling 04:02.0 Female Vet
38 Dean Cornish City Cycle Couriers RT 04:08.0 Male Vet
39 Mark Cutting Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:45.0 Male Vet
40 Keith Parsons City Cycle Couriers RT 05:48.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)