Christopher Fennell fastest (28.16) in the VTTA Kent 15 mile time trial on Sunday (Oct 13); Rebecca Wilson fastest woman in 6th overall
Result: VTTA Kent 15m TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 28:16:00 Male Senior
2 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 30:28:00 Male Senior
3 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 30:57:00 Male Vet
4 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 31:20:00 Male Vet
5 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 31:30:00 Male Vet
6 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 32:07:00 Female Vet
7 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 32:34:00 Male Vet
8 David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs 33:15:00 Male Vet
9 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 33:17:00 Male Espoir
10 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 33:19:00 Male Vet
11 Lee Kingston Medway Velo Club 33:26:00 Male Vet
12 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 34:02:00 Male Vet
13 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 34:17:00 Male Vet
14 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 34:22:00 Male Vet
15 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 34:46:00 Male Vet
16 Martin Foord Abellio – SFA Racing Team 34:47:00 Male Vet
17 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 36:00:00 Male Vet
18 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 36:04:00 Male Vet
19 Christopher Bax PMR 36:36:00 Male Vet
20 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 36:48:00 Male Vet
21 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 36:59:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 37:38:00 Male Vet
23 David Prom VTTA (Kent) 37:40:00 Male Vet
24 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 38:07:00 Male Vet
25 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 39:35:00 Female Vet
26 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 40:20:00 Male Vet
27 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 40:26:00 Male Vet
28 Roger Wilson Spinwheels Team 40:30:00 Male Vet
29 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 41:35:00 Male Vet
30 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 42:33:00 Male Vet
31 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 42:36:00 Female Vet
32 Dave Mastin Thanet RC 42:54:00 Male Vet
33 Tim Miles Hastings & St. Leonards CC 45:34:00 Male Vet
34 Jim O’leary GS Avanti 50:10:00 Male Vet
35 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs 53:17:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch