Thomas Dawtrey, Caroline Soubayroux and James Walshe winners at week 4 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark on November 9
Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series 4
3rd Cat
1 Thomas Dawtrey Southdown Velo
2 Harry Macfarlane
3 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
4 Jose Velasquez Evans Cycles Race Team
5 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
6 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
7 Jack Thomas Dirty Wknd
8 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club
9 Andrew Jewell
10 Ryan Bull Honister ’92
11 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
12 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
13 Darren Franks Cranks
… continued after advert
Womens 3/4
1 Caroline Soubayroux Lea Valley CC
2 Meredith Gilbert Lewes Wanderers CC
3 Julie Richards
4 Alice Smith Islington Cycling Club
5 Kate Palmer Brixton Cycles Club
6 Matea Deliu Velociposse
7 Rosie Day Dirty Wknd
8 Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union
9 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
10 Alexa Mair Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Helen Mckenzie Velociposse
12 Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club
13 Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC
14 B Sonya Hurtado
4th Cat
1 James Walshe
2 Alex McArthur
3 Piers Hugh Smith
4 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
5 Bartosz Sokolowski Islington Cycling Club
6 David Heasman Balham Cycling Club
7 Oliver Chapman Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Nick Howard
9 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
10 Said Portilla Villamil
11 Mariusz Langner
12 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC
13 Benjamin Rosendale Harlow CC
14 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Phillip Lovett
16 Oliver Bayes-Shelton
17 David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls
18 Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs
19 Charles Dennison Southborough & District Whls
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch