Neil Mackley fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley 10 mile time trial on December 14 near Farnham; Kirsty Mcseveney fastest woman
Result: Farnborough & Camberley
1 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:47 Male Vet
2 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC 22:07 Male Vet
3 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club 22:50 Male Vet
4 Edward Hales London Dynamo 22:51 Male Vet
5 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:59 Male Vet
6 David Triska Team Bottrill 23:12 Male Senior
7 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:36 Male Vet
8 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC 23:53 Male Vet
9 Dave Dent GS Stella 23:54 Male Vet
10 Adam Page Paceline RT 24:07:00 Male Vet
11 Steve Legg …a3crg 24:11:00 Male Vet
12 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo 24:26:00 Male Senior
13 Kirsty Mcseveney …a3crg 24:29:00 Female Senior
14 John Franklin Twickenham CC 24:42:00 Male Senior
15 Daren Austin Twickenham CC 25:38:00 Male Vet
16 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 26:58:00 Male Vet
17 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 26:59:00 Male Vet
18 Tom James Portsmouth Triathletes 27:00:00 Male Senior
19 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 28:23:00 Female Vet
20 Stephen Kirkpatrick 34 Nomads CC 28:25:00 Male Vet
21 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 28:27:00 Male Vet
22 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 28:58:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Shute Waldy Wheelers 29:00:00 Male Vet
24 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 29:19:00 Male Juvenile
25 David Welling Farnham RC 29:26:00 Male Vet
26 Roger Chapman Farnham RC 30:04:00 Male Vet
27 Samantha Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 31:12:00 Female Vet
28 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 32:31:00 Male Vet
29 Pippa O’brien RT PODA 33:36:00 Female Vet
30 Louise Duncan 34 Nomads CC 33:44:00 Female Vet
31 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 33:49:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Mary Corbett Sotonia CC 33:16:00 Female Vet
1 Bob Bending Tandem Club 33:16:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch