Jake Crossley, Matt Bailey and Olivia Fitz-Poole winners at round 12 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark on January 11
Result: Full Gas Winter Series #12
4th Cat
1 Matt Bailey
2 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
3 Chris Stanyard
4 Benjamin Flanagan Strada 2020
5 Nicholas Barrett Velo Club Vittoria
6 Nicholas Richards
7 Rob Young
8 Jack Donaghy
9 Phillip Lovett
10 James Walshe
11 Oscar Subuh-Symons Durham University Cycling Club
12 Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club
13 Henry Taysom LFGSS CC
14 Calum Davidson Paceline RT
15 Nicholas Buxton
16 Adam Levy Royston Cycling Club
17 Alex Warburton
18 Paul Connor LFGSS CC
19 Dean Turner Bigfoot CC
20 Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs
21 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
22 James Harris
23 Dijaz Besirevic London Phoenix CC
24 Nick Britton
… continued after advert
Womens 3 / 4
1 Olivia Fitz-Poole
2 Lillian Choy London Dynamo
3 Julie Richards
4 Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club
5 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd
7 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
8 Maeve Savage London Dynamo
9 Sarah Odell Dirty Wknd
3rd Cat
1 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Robert Durnford Paceline RT
3 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
4 Aaron Sandhu
5 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
7 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team
8 Johnathan Sargeant SD Cycling Club
9 Peter Wilson Islington Cycling Club
10 George Oehlert WORX Factory Racing
11 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
12 Joren Brook
13 Paul Dutton SD Cycling Club
14 Stanley Platts VC Londres
15 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
16 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active
18 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team
19 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
20 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
21 Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC
22 Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT
23 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
24 Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club
25 Jack Thomas Windrush Triathlon Club
26 Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team
27 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd
29 Angus Lawrence JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
30 Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons
31 Rob Deacon Travers Bikes
32 Thomas Ward Mono CC
33 Robert Whichelow SD Cycling Club
34 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
35 Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing
36 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
37 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
38 Simon McLeod BTNRT
39 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson BEC Cycling Club
40 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling
41 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC
42 Darren Franks Cranks
43 Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo
44 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
45 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
46 Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch