Travis Bramley fastest in the Saint Piran 10 mile time trial on March 8; Stacey Ginieres fastest woman
Result: Saint Piran TT
1 Travis Bramley Saint Piran 21:42 Male Espoir
2 Sandy Gourley Penzance Wheelers CC 22:11 Male Vet
3 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:18 Male Espoir
4 Leon Malpas Penzance Wheelers CC 22:47 Male Senior
5 James Hadfield www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:50 Male Senior
6 James Grogan www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:57 Male Senior
7 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 23:35 Male Vet
8 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 24:00:00 Male Senior
9 Steven Smith Penzance Wheelers CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
10 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:45:00 Male Vet
10 Phil Bowden Penzance Wheelers CC 24:45:00 Male Vet
12 Darren Lanyon Penzance Wheelers CC 24:52:00 Male Vet
13 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 24:55:00 Female Senior
14 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 24:59:00 Male Senior
15 Jason Want Penzance Wheelers CC 25:00:00 Male Senior
15 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 25:00:00 Male Vet
17 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 25:33:00 Male Junior
18 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:35:00 Male Vet
19 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 25:48:00 Female Vet
20 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 25:52:00 Male Vet
21 Neil Tuckwood Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:55:00 Male Senior
22 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 25:56:00 Female Vet
23 James Manthorp Tri Logic Cornwall 26:14:00 Male Senior
24 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 26:35:00 Male Vet
25 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 26:36:00 Female Vet
26 Anna Cullen Tri Logic Cornwall 26:53:00 Female Vet
27 Stephen Payne Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:07:00 Male Vet
28 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 27:27:00 Male Vet
29 Paul Craddock St Austell Whs CC 27:52:00 Male Vet
30 Thomas Round Truro CC 28:25:00 Male Vet
31 Ryan Martin Saint Piran 28:26:00 Male Senior
32 Hetty Summerhayes Mid Devon CC 28:56:00 Female Espoir
33 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 29:00:00 Male Vet
34 Hamish Curtis-Cullen Wheal Velocity 29:11:00 Male Juvenile
35 Lindsay Philp Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 30:43:00 Female Vet
35 Lee Trevarthen Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 30:43:00 Male Senior
37 Tina Burden Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 31:53:00 Female Senior
38 Russell Geake Saint Piran 32:14:00 Male Vet
39 Ken Robertson Mid Devon CC 33:05:00 Male Vet
40 Jade Gall Tavistock Whs CC 33:31:00 Female Senior
41 Imogen Callaway Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 39:15:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands