David Griffiths fastest in the Sportzmad 10 mile time trial on March 15 near Abergavenny (Wales); Jo Buckland fastest woman
Result: Sportzmad 10m TT
1 David Griffiths Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 19:45 Male Senior
2 Owen Burgess Newport Phoenix CC 19:49 Male Senior
3 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:49 Male Vet
4 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 21:01 Male Vet
5 Ben Phillips Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:00 Male Senior
6 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:26 Male Senior
7 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 22:30 Male Vet
8 Craig Brindley Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:41 Male Senior
9 Gareth Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:43 Male Senior
10 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC 22:44 Male Vet
11 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC 22:50 Male Vet
12 Daniel Wyatt Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:03 Male Vet
13 David Ackerley Transition Race Team 23:12 Male Vet
14 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC 23:18 Male Vet
15 Jo Buckland FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:22 Female Vet
16 George Comins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:26 Male Espoir
17 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC 23:38 Male Senior
18 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:41 Male Vet
19 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 23:44 Male Vet
20 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 24:02:00 Male Vet
21 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 24:29:00 Male Espoir
22 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:47:00 Male Vet
23 Ryan James Ufit Tri Team 24:57:00 Male Senior
24 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 24:59:00 Male Vet
25 Rachel Bridger Ufit Tri Team 26:13:00 Female Vet
26 Ryan Jones Abercynon Road Club 27:43:00 Male Senior
27 Bill Snowdon Cardiff Triathletes 28:24:00 Male Vet
28 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club 28:48:00 Male Vet
29 Luke MacDonald Ufit Tri Team 29:46:00 Male Senior
30 Harry Cowley Chester RC 31:26:00 Male Vet
31 Luke Pryce Ufit Tri Team 32:31:00 Male Senior
31 Michael Henson Ufit Tri Team 32:31:00 Male Senior
Tandem
1 Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
1 Chris Wilkins Male Tan Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch