Felix Wilkinson was fastest in the Swindon Road Club’s club 10 mile time trial on August 6
Result: Swindon RC 10 mile Time Trial
1 Felix Wilkinson FTP Racing 00:20:14
2 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:20:44
3 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:20:48
4 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:21:41
5 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:21:46
6 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:21:58
7 Niel Dunnage PDQ Coaching 00:22:02
8 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:39
9 Tom Hill Dursley RC 00:22:40
10 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:22:43
11 Thomas Hogan Velo Vitesse 00:22:56
12 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:22:58
13 Karl Norris 360 VRT 00:23:03
14 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:06
15 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:23:14
16 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:17
17 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:23:18
17 Jo Buckland FTP Racing 00:23:18
19 Marcello Grossi Swindon Wheelers 00:23:23
20 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:23:26
21 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:31
22 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:23:40
23 Paul O’Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:42
23 Matthew Stretch Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:42
25 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:23:45
26 Rich King Swindon Wheelers 00:23:49
27 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:23:50
28 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:23:57
29 Nathan Buck 360 VRT 00:24:02
30 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:24:54
31 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:24:58
32 Tony Wilkins Performance Cycles 00:24:59
33 Dave Tomlinson Swindon Wheelers 00:25:03
34 George Adams Swindon RC 00:25:10
35 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:25:14
36 Mark Spreckley Swindon Wheelers 00:25:16
37 Kevin Lister Ride 24/7 00:25:18
38 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:25:20
39 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:25:30
40 Michael Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:25:54
41 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:26:25
42 Liffey Daniels Swindon Wheelers 00:26:32
43 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:26:36
44 Jason Stephenson Swindon RC 00:26:39
45 Tom Jeffery Swindon Wheelers 00:26:43
46 Jo Spencer Swindon Wheelers 00:26:52
47 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:27:57
48 Chris Lowe Swindon RC 00:28:07
49 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:28:54
50 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:29:07
51 Sue Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:29:59
52 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:31:18
53 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:31:49
54 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:32:15
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch