Lewis Wake fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds CC Club 10 mile time trial on August 6; Miriam Jessett fastest woman
Result: Tyneside Vagabonds CC Club TTs
1 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior 0:21:25
2 Andrew Scorey GS Metro Male Senior 0:21:28
3 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male V50 0:22:00
4 Phil Hall Velo Culture Male V40 0:22:08
5 Shaun Brannan Muckle CC Male Senior 0:22:14
6 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male V50 0:22:19
7 Tom Fletcher Reifen Racing Male Senior 0:22:50
8 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male V40 0:22:52
8 Josh Ferguson GS Metro Male Senior 0:22:52
10 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V40 0:23:09
11 Russ Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V50 0:23:22
12 Matthew Alderson Unattached Male Senior 0:23:24
13 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V50 0:23:54
14 David Linsley Tyne & Wear FRS CC Male V50 0:23:55
15 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC Male V40 0:24:27
15 Benjamin Johnston Racing Metro 15 Male Junior16 0:24:27
17 Miriam Jessett Team Kirkley Cycles Female WS 0:24:29
18 Kris Whitelaw Team Swift Male Senior 0:24:35
19 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V50 0:24:58
20 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC Male Senior 0:25:12
21 Martin Lloyd Vector Racing Male V50 0:25:13
22 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V50 0:25:50
23 Harris Hall Velo Culture Male Junior13 0:25:51
24 Russell Bayliss GS Metro Male V50 0:26:09
25 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male V40 0:26:16
26 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Male V50 0:26:48
27 Sam Nicholson North Shields Poly Male Senior 0:27:00
28 Richard Exley Gosforth RC Male V60 0:27:01
29 David Parker Unattached Male Senior 0:27:30
30 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male V70 0:27:31
31 Teri Bayliss Sub Rosa Female WV40 0:27:44
32 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders Male V40 0:27:54
33 Paul Crotty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V50 0:27:55
34 Justine Norman Velo Culture Female WV40 0:28:49
35 Gav Warrender Unattached Male V40 0:28:53
36 Robin Sleight Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male V60 0:29:07
37 Katherine Patrick Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female WV50 0:30:43
38 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male V80 0:34:44
39 Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Junior14 0:36:05
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch