Jonathan Schubert fastest in the Oxonian Cycling Club 10 mile time trial (Burford/Lechlade) on Wednesday (September 2); Ann Warren first woman
Result: Oxonian Cycling Club 10
1 Jonathan Schubert Day Members 20:07
2 Tony Turner Oxonian 2nd Claim 20:29
3 Mark Jones OCRC 2nd Claim 20:34
4 James Lloyd JRC Shutt Ridley 20:58
5 Dan Blake Oxonian CC 21:20
6 Graham Winstone Oxonian CC 21:35
7 Russell Kingston Oxonian CC 21:44
8 Jamie Copus Day Members 21:52
9 Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 21:56
10 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 22:23
11 Arthur Arnould Day Members 22:54 RB
11 Iain Wight Day Members 22:54
13 Joseph Surmon Day Members 23:11
14 Christian Norris Day Members 23:37
15 Richard Young Day Members 23:38
16 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC 23:41
17 Tom Schwantje Day Members 23:50 RB
18 Garry James Day Members 23:57
18 Steve Parfitt Oxonian CC 23:57
20 Jack Smy Oxonian 2nd Claim 24:01 RB
21 Mike Lloyd Oxonian CC 24:03:00
22 Duncan Reynolds Day Members 24:15:00
23 Will Sadler Day Members 24:17:00
24 Paul Renshaw Oxonian 2nd Claim 24:44 RB
25 James Hunt Oxonian CC 25:10:00
26 David Girling Oxonian CC 25:20 RB
27 Ales Kozumplik Oxonian CC 25:24:00
28 Ann Warren Oxonian CC 25:30:00
29 Ian Cartwright Oxonian CC 25:45:00
30 Annabelle Davis Oxonian CC 26:02 RB
31 Paul Thornton Oxonian CC 26:46:00
32 Jack Turnham Day Members 26:51 RB
33 Emma McDermott Oxonian CC 27:01:00
34 Sam Upton Oxonian CC 27:14 RB
35 Robert Briggs Day Members 27:21:00
36 Jeff King Oxonian CC 27:25:00
37 Sally Thompson Oxonian CC 27:39:00
38 David Hanson Oxonian CC 27:55:00
39 Bernard Calnan Oxonian CC 28:21:00
40 Richard Axtell Oxonian CC 28:31:00
41 Cathryn Turnham Day Members 34:10 RB
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch