Patrick Clark fastest in the North Tyneside Riders Hill Climb on Winter’s Gibbet on Sunday, Hannah Farran was fastest woman
Result: North Tyneside Riders Hill Climb
Women
1. Hannah Farran, Team Boompods 8.57
2. Jihanna Allard, PMRR 9.01
3. Joanne Rea, Blaydon CC 9.02
OVERALL
1 Patrick Clark Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 07:06.0 Male Senior
2 Ben Granger CCCR 07:08.5 Male Espoir
3 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 07:10.3 Male Senior
4 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 07:27.0 Male Senior
5 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 07:30.2 Male Senior
6 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:34.3 Male Junior
6 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 07:34.3 Male Vet
8 Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:44.8 Male Senior
9 Christopher Wilcock Muckle Cycle Club 07:47.1 Male Senior
10 Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC 07:52.3 Male Junior
10 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:52.3 Male Vet
12 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:52.9 Male Vet
13 Jacob Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:57.1 Male Senior
14 Sam Lashley Kendal Cycle Club 07:59.0 Male Senior
15 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK 08:02.5 Male Senior
16 Harry Riches Muckle Cycle Club 08:03.2 Male Junior
17 Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club 08:03.6 Male Espoir
18 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 08:07.4 Male Senior
19 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 08:11.6 Male Senior
20 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 08:12.2 Male Senior
21 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 08:12.5 Male Senior
21 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 08:12.5 Male Vet
23 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club 08:24.7 Male Senior
24 Michael Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 08:29.8 Male Senior
25 Sean Leckey CCCR 08:31.4 Male Senior
26 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 08:34.5 Male Vet
27 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 08:36.0 Male Junior
28 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 08:36.6 Male Senior
29 Michael Charlton Barnesbury CC 08:42.9 Male Senior
30 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 08:45.1 Male Vet
31 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 08:45.5 Male Senior
32 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 08:49.6 Male Vet
33 Brendan McMillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 08:57.4 Male Senior
34 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 08:57.8 Male Juvenile
34 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 08:57.8 Female Senior
36 Jihanna Allard PMRR 09:01.0 Female Senior
37 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 09:02.9 Female Senior
38 Hal Kennedy North Tyneside Riders CC 09:04.2 Male Juvenile
39 Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 09:16.6 Female Junior
40 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 09:17.0 Male Vet
41 Josie Cram PMRR 09:17.1 Female Senior
42 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 09:23.9 Female Vet
43 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 09:26.0 Male Vet
44 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 09:27.0 Male Juvenile
45 Robert Scandle Allen Valley Velo 09:30.9 Male Vet
46 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 09:36.1 Male Senior
47 Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing 09:53.4 Female Vet
48 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 10:09.4 Female Senior
49 Scott Robertson Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 10:10.1 Male Senior
50 Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC 10:20.8 Male Vet
51 Michael Tupman North Tyneside Riders CC 10:24.6 Male Juvenile
52 Isabella Ash Holmfirth C C 10:42.3 Female Senior
53 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 10:56.3 Female Senior
54 Ciaran Lally Racing Metro 15 10:59.2 Male Juvenile
55 Michael Aspey Reifen Racing 11:00.1 Male Vet
56 Zac Batey Derwentside CC 11:00.8 Male Juvenile
57 Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing 11:48.3 Female Vet
58 Joe McMillan Blaydon CC 12:40.8 Male Vet
59 Lee Charlton Newcastle Cheviot CC 13:14.1 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch