Luke Houghton, James Jenkins and Ione Johnson winners at the Omnium style circuit races at Kent’s Cyclopark on September 12
Result: Cyclopark Circuit Races
The racing saw an omnium-style programme – results below are the overall ones
– Prologue (1 lap ITT)
– Points race
– Sprints heats (4 x 6-up heats, winner goes through to final)
– Reverse win-out
– Sprint finals (4 up)
– Scratch
Men 3/4
1 Luke Houghton Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 George Mitchell Paceline RT
3 Benedict Hitchins RMNC
4 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London
5 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
6 Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Sam Holden FHHV
8 Jack Thomas Windrush Triathlon Club
9 Adam Clifton Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Robert Thatcher VC Londres
12 Peter Shaw Beds Road Race Team
13 Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
14 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT
15 David Fowler SQL Undercover
16 Anthony Law Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
18 Harvey Thatcher VC Londres
19 Paul Scaife
20 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
21 Liam McLaughlin Woolwich CC
22 Sam Holloway Gemini BC
23 Philip Hunt
24 Stuart Howard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
…. continued after the advert.
E/1/2
1 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT
2 Isaac Mundy Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT
4 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
5 David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
7 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
8 Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC
9 Tony Cuddy Gemini BC
10 Chris Martin RMNC
11 Leo Butt
12 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
13 Benedict Thompson Team LDN – Brother UK
14 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
15 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
16 Robyn Llewellyn 6AM Cycling
17 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC
18 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
19 Freddie Checketts Kibosh
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Ione Johnson
2 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT
3 Samantha Fawcett Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
4 Christine Robson VC Londres
5 Connie Hayes Awol
6 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance
7 Matea Deliu CC London
8 Helen Ralston Sigma Sport Women’s Race Team
9 Sian Botteley Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
10 Emily Ashwood Awol
11 Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Sally Smith Medway Velo
13 Rosina Digne-Malcolm CC London
14 Penny Colloff Paceline RT
15 Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo
16 Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch