Ashley Cox fastest (48:40) in the Verulam CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 20); Elizabeth Marvelly fastest woman
Result: Verulam CC 25m TT
1 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill 48:40:00 Male Senior
2 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 52:58:00 Male Espoir
3 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) 53:48:00 Male Vet
4 Ben Kenneally ZeroBC Race Team 54:28:00 Male Senior
5 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC 54:40:00 Male Espoir
6 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:41:00 Male Vet
7 Daryl Maffey CC London 54:53:00 Male Vet
8 Kevin Hobbs Peterborough CC 55:52:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 56:36:00 Male Vet
10 John Jones Verulam Really Moving 56:39:00 Male Vet
11 Tim Davies CC Luton 56:52:00 Male Vet
12 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 56:57:00 Male Senior
13 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 57:00:00 Male Vet
14 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:09:00 Male Vet
14 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:09:00 Male Vet
16 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill 57:16:00 Male Vet
16 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 57:16:00 Male Vet
18 Alex Garner VeloElite RC 57:28:00 Male Vet
19 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 57:31:00 Male Vet
20 Jason Stuart Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:33:00 Male Vet
21 Neil Dowie Shorter Rochford RT 57:37:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 57:41:00 Male Vet
23 Robert Barker Kettering CC 57:43:00 Male Vet
24 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 57:51:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 59:03:00 Male Vet
26 Anthony Booth Hemel Hempstead CC 59:08:00 Male Senior
27 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team 59:24:00 Male Vet
28 Jamie Maxen Verulam Really Moving 59:28:00 Male Junior
29 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC 59:35:00 Male Vet
30 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:37:00 Male Vet
31 Matt Pumo Verulam Really Moving 59:47:00 Male Vet
32 Simon Fawcett VTTA (East Anglia Group) 59:50:00 Male Vet
33 James Moss North Road CC 59:52:00 Male Vet
34 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC 01:00:24 Male Vet
35 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 01:00:25 Male Vet
36 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club 01:00:33 Male Vet
37 Martin Arundel Verulam CC 01:00:38 Male Vet
38 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 01:00:52 Male Vet
39 Issy Zimmerman Verulam Really Moving 01:00:58 Male Vet
40 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:00:59 Male Vet
41 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 01:01:01 Male Vet
42 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT 01:01:15 Male Vet
43 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 01:01:35 Male Vet
44 Noel Toone Kettering CC 01:01:52 Male Vet
45 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 01:01:55 Male Vet
46 Richard Pinder Hillingdon Triathletes 01:02:01 Male Vet
47 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 01:02:32 Male Vet
48 Duncan Godfrey Team Trident 01:02:52 Male Vet
49 Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 01:03:03 Female Espoir
50 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 01:03:21 Male Vet
51 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes 01:03:23 Female Vet
52 Laura Hicks Verulam Really Moving 01:03:32 Female Senior
53 Chris Symonds North Road CC 01:03:57 Male Vet
54 Karine Jones Verulam Really Moving 01:04:49 Female Vet
55 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC 01:05:21 Male Senior
56 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 01:05:37 Male Senior
57 Adam Chambers Verulam CC 01:05:40 Male Vet
58 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC 01:05:46 Male Vet
59 Joseph Wood Tove Valley Cycling Club 01:05:54 Male Vet
60 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:06:19 Male Vet
61 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 01:06:29 Male Vet
62 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:07:06 Male Vet
63 Peter Redshaw CC London 01:08:07 Male Vet
64 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 01:08:24 Male Vet
65 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC 01:09:29 Male Senior
66 Maria Gent Kettering CC 01:10:00 Female Espoir
67 Christopher Morris Bath Road Club 01:10:01 Male Vet
68 Patrick Miles Verulam CC 01:22:58 Male Vet
69 Norman King St Neots CC 01:24:09 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch