Nicholas Fennell fastest in the West Kent RC 25 mile Time Trial on Sept 20 (Sunday); Jennifer George fastest woman
Result: West Kent RC 25m Time Trial
1 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 51:25:00 Male Senior
2 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20:00 Male Vet
3 Massimiliano Radi Team Bottrill 53:29:00 Male Vet
4 Neil Harrigan Gemini BC 53:43:00 Male Vet
5 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:37:00 Male Vet
6 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team 55:03:00 Male Junior
7 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 55:57:00 Male Senior
8 Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 56:01:00 Male Vet
9 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:10:00 Male Vet
10 Nathan Russell trainSharp 56:12:00 Male Senior
11 Keith Brown Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:28:00 Male Vet
12 Robert Nicholas Deal Tri 56:31:00 Male Senior
13 Pete Elms Colour Tech RT 57:03:00 Male Vet
14 Tim Kingston GS Invicta – Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:05:00 Male Vet
15 Jennifer George MEMORIAL – SANTOS 57:10:00 Female Senior
16 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 57:51:00 Male Vet
17 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 57:53:00 Male Vet
18 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 58:02:00 Male Vet
19 Kelvin Hatch San Fairy Ann CC 58:19:00 Male Senior
20 Mark Doxey Abellio – SFA Racing Team 58:20:00 Male Vet
21 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 58:28:00 Male Vet
22 Mathew Lister Folkestone Velo Club 58:37:00 Male Senior
23 Anthony Attwood Project 51 58:42:00 Male Senior
24 James Hawkins Gemini BC 58:43:00 Male Vet
25 George Pittock Thanet RC 58:56:00 Male Junior
26 Paul Morrison Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 59:09:00 Male Vet
27 David Hampton Ashford Whs 59:10:00 Male Vet
28 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:00:08 Male Vet
29 Michael Ashcroft West Kent RC 01:00:58 Male Senior
30 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth CC 01:00:59 Male Juvenile
31 Timothy Wells 7Oaks Tri Club 01:01:02 Male Senior
32 Rob Milnes Thanet RC 01:01:52 Male Vet
33 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:02:13 Male Vet
34 Alex Davison 7Oaks Tri Club 01:02:16 Male Senior
35 Marek Sasura GS Avanti 01:02:17 Male Vet
36 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs 01:02:37 Male Vet
37 Sam Bennett 7Oaks Tri Club 01:02:54 Male Vet
38 Alex Balfour London Dynamo 01:03:16 Male Vet
39 Paul Kirkness Thanet RC 01:03:22 Male Vet
40 Dave Richards Ashford Road CC 01:03:27 Male Vet
41 Si Seymour Tooting BC 01:03:37 Male Vet
42 Danny Frost Folkestone Velo Club 01:03:52 Male Vet
43 Jamie Beecham VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:04:11 Male Vet
44 Matthew Wakefield Tooting BC 01:04:13 Male Vet
45 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 01:04:26 Female Vet
46 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) CC Bexley 01:04:44 Male Vet
47 Christopher Bax Thanet RC 01:05:57 Male Vet
48 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 01:06:08 Male Vet
49 David Prom San Fairy Ann CC 01:06:59 Male Vet
50 Nicola Spensley Kent Velo Girls/Boys 01:07:22 Female Vet
51 Paul Townley West Kent RC 01:08:07 Male Vet
52 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 01:08:35 Male Vet
53 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 01:11:15 Male Vet
54 Tabitha Rendall VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:11:25 Female Vet
55 Vernon Thomas VC Elan – Harry Perry Cycles 01:17:42 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch