Andrew Feather fastest in the Halifax Imperial Whs Hill Climb in West Yorkshire on Saturday, Gemma Hobson fastest woman
Result: Halifax Imperial Whs Hill Climb
1. Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:52.0 Male Senior
2. Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 05:11.5 Male Senior
3. Jack Moore Kendal Cycle Club 05:35.5 Male Senior
4. Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 05:36.0 Male Espoir
5. David Fellows Solihull CC 05:41.0 Male Senior
6. Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 05:47.7 Male Senior
7. John Bland VC de Londres 05:58.5 Male Senior
8. Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:59.3 Male Juvenile
9. Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 06:09.2 Male Senior
10. Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force Cycling Association 06:28.1 Male Espoir
11. Jules Chadderton Huddersfield Star Whs 06:28.9 Male Junior
12. Benjamin Craggs Otley CC 06:33.8 Male Senior
13. Oliver Shaw Otley CC 06:41.8 Male Senior
14. Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 06:45.9 Male Senior
15. Barry McDonald 3T-RACING 06:46.5 Male Vet
16. Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT 06:50.9 Male Vet
17. Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 06:51.2 Male Junior
18. David Martin Holmfirth C C 07:08.0 Male Senior
19. Stephen Earle Halifax Imperial Wheelers 07:20.8 Male Vet
20. Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 07:21.7 Male Vet
21. Gemma Hobson URDT 07:26.2 Female Vet
22. Ben McCreath Drighlington BC 07:30.5 Male Senior
23. Alexandra Kendall-Smith University Of Manchester CC 08:05.4 Female Senior
24. Richard Burt Solihull CC 08:21.9 Male Vet
25. Isabella Ash Holmfirth C C 08:26.8 Female Senior
26. Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 08:28.8 Female Senior
27. John Hayes Halifax Imperial Wheelers 09:19.8 Male Vet
28. Holly Norris Halifax Imperial Wheelers 09:47.1 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch