Andrew Feather and Jude Taylor tie for the fastest time in the Cleveland Wheelers Hill Climb; Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 02:59.0 Male Senior
1 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 02:59.0 Male Senior
3 Tom Bell High North Performance 03:05.0 Male Senior
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:09.0 Male Espoir
5 Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield 03:11.0 Male Espoir
6 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 03:13.0 Male Senior
7 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:22.0 Male Espoir
8 Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo 03:23.0 Male Espoir
9 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:30.0 Male Junior
10 Matthew Cole TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 03:32.0 Male Juvenile
10 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:32.0 Male Senior
12 Richard King MTS Cycle Sport 03:33.0 Male Vet
13 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:36.0 Male Senior
14 Stephen Belbin AIMS Cycling 03:38.0 Male Vet
15 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 03:39.0 Male Vet
16 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:42.0 Male Junior
17 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 03:43.0 Male Senior
17 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC 03:43.0 Male Juvenile
17 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing – OTR 03:43.0 Male Espoir
17 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 03:43.0 Male Vet
21 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 03:45.0 Male Vet
22 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo 03:47.0 Male Senior
23 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:48.0 Male Espoir
23 Luke Robinson Fietsen Tempo 03:48.0 Male Juvenile
25 David Lawson Fietsen Tempo 03:50.0 Male Vet
26 Rohan Rayner-Smith Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:51.0 Male Espoir
27 Ian Johnson Manilla Cycling 03:53.0 Male Vet
28 Christopher Murkin AIMS Cycling 04:01.0 Male Senior
29 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:08.0 Male Vet
29 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 04:08.0 Female Senior
31 Ben White Stockton Wheelers CC 04:14.0 Male Junior
31 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC 04:14.0 Male Vet
33 Paul Felce Velo Culture 04:16.0 Male Vet
33 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC 04:16.0 Male Junior
35 Hilton Armstrong Fietsen Tempo 04:18.0 Male Vet
36 Lewis Buckworth Fietsen Tempo 04:20.0 Male Junior
37 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 04:23.0 Male Senior
38 Cameron Turner Malton Whs 04:28.0 Male Vet
39 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 04:29.0 Male Vet
40 Tom Levell Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:31.0 Male Vet
41 Ian Anderson York Cycleworks 04:33.0 Male Vet
42 Thomas Hutton Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:38.0 Male Senior
43 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:40.0 Male Juvenile
44 Tim Swales Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:41.0 Male Vet
45 Lawrie Dryden Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:45.0 Male Juvenile
46 Andrew Donald AIMS Cycling 04:48.0 Male Vet
46 Megan Anderson York Cycleworks 04:48.0 Female Senior
46 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 04:48.0 Male Vet
49 Ian Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:53.0 Male Vet
50 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:56.0 Male Vet
51 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 04:59.0 Female Senior
52 Nathan O’Neill Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:00.0 Male Vet
53 Nuala Robinson North Road CC 05:06.0 Female Senior
53 Holly Lincoln Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:06.0 Female Junior
55 Dom White Blaydon CC 05:16.0 Male Vet
56 Neil Johnson Stockton Wheelers CC 05:17.0 Male Vet
57 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:22.0 Female Vet
58 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC 05:28.0 Male Juvenile
59 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 05:31.0 Male Senior
60 David Jeffery Manilla Cycling 05:42.0 Male Senior
61 Eric Harkins Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:45.0 Male Vet
62 Alain White Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:07.0 Male Vet
63 Peter Hillerby Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:25.0 Male Vet
64 John Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:55.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch