George Fox fastest in the Kettering CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (September 26) near Kettering, Alison Fovargue fastest woman
Result: Kettering CC 10m TT
1 George Fox 45 RC 21:36 Male Senior
2 Edward Calow Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05 Male Senior
3 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:06 Male Senior
4 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 22:14 Male Senior
5 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 22:15 Male Vet
6 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:49 Male Senior
7 Robert Barker Kettering CC 23:04 Male Vet
8 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:07 Male Vet
9 Sam Barker Kettering CC 23:18 Male Vet
10 Alex Garner VeloElite RC 23:19 Male Vet
11 Karl Moseley Fishface Cycles RT 23:33 Male Vet
12 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:59 Male Vet
13 Simon Hanrahan Corley Cycles RC 24:00:00 Male Vet
14 Christian Norris Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 24:02:00 Male Senior
15 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:16:00 Male Vet
16 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 24:22:00 Male Vet
17 Edward Smith Kettering CC 24:32:00 Male Vet
18 Peter Richardson Velo Club Long Eaton 24:52:00 Male Vet
19 Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
20 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 25:15:00 Male Vet
21 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~25:19:00 Male Vet
22 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 25:20:00 Male Vet
23 Neil Wood Brereton Whs 25:25:00 Male Vet
24 Lee Thomas Velo-One Cycling Team 25:31:00 Male Vet
25 Vincent Shreeve Bourne Wheelers 25:44:00 Male Vet
26 Eddy Clutton Kettering CC 25:50:00 Male Vet
27 Simon Fitzhugh 45 RC 25:52:00 Male Vet
28 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclocross.com 26:07:00 Female Senior
29 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 26:13:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 26:16:00 Male Senior
31 Sue Rust Kettering CC 26:19:00 Female Vet
32 Phil Scott Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:26:00 Male Vet
33 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 26:36:00 Male Vet
34 Graham Rice Kettering CC 26:44:00 Male Vet
35 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 26:50:00 Male Vet
36 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 27:20:00 Male Vet
37 Stephen Anderson High Wycombe CC 27:36:00 Male Vet
38 Jamie Fox Hitchin Nomads CC 28:03:00 Male Senior
39 Maria Gent Kettering CC 28:16:00 Female Espoir
40 Annette Golawska Rugby Racing Cycling Club 28:37:00 Female Vet
41 Rod J Weston Team Bottrill 28:43:00 Male Vet
42 Oliver Franklin Icknield RC 28:54:00 Male Vet
43 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 29:03:00 Female Vet
44 Robert Mathews Ratae RC 29:31:00 Male Vet
45 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC 29:57:00 Male Juvenile
46 Christopher Morris Bath Road Club 30:02:00 Male Vet
47 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) 30:19:00 Male Vet
48 Chris Old Kettering CC 30:59:00 Male Senior
49 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 30:59:00 Male Juvenile
50 Michael Wood Kettering CC 36:05:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 George Fox 45 RC 22:39 Male Senior
1 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 22:39 Male Vet
3 Crispin Doyle VTTA (Wessex Group) 23:11 Male Vet
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles RC 23:16 Male Vet
5 Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:11:00 Male Junior
6 Peter Shaw Bedfordshire Road RT 25:07:00 Male Senior
7 Andy Eagers Derby Mercury R C 25:11:00 Male Vet
8 Andy King Kettering CC 26:05:00 Male Vet
9 Celia Brown Beacon Roads CC 26:10:00 Female Vet
10 Alexander Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 26:11:00 Male Juvenile
11 Michael Walker Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 26:23:00 Male Senior
12 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes 26:33:00 Male Juvenile
13 Noel Toone Kettering CC 26:43:00 Male Vet
14 Alastair Shed 45 RC 26:52:00 Male Vet
15 David Payne Leicester Forest CC 29:23:00 Male Vet
16 Fiona Payne Leicester Forest CC 30:44:00 Female Vet
17 Daniel Tozer Fenland Clarion CC 32:11:00 Male Vet
18 Norman King St Neots CC 35:22:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch