Lukas Nerurkar fastest in the Sussex CA Hill Climb on Saturday (October 3); Olivia Webb fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA Hill Climb
1 Lukas Nerurkar VC de Londres 03:57.8 Male Junior
2 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:21.4 Male Senior
3 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 04:21.7 Male Vet
4 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 04:23.6 Male Junior
5 Steven Kane Team TMC 04:35.2 Male Senior
6 Paul Newsome Project 51 04:35.8 Male Senior
7 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 04:39.6 Male Senior
8 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 04:41.2 Male Senior
9 Matthew Smith Team TMC 04:48.2 Male Senior
10 Tom Kennett Kingston Wheelers CC 04:48.4 Male Senior
11 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:53.0 Male Senior
12 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:55.4 Male Senior
13 Henry Salmon GS Avanti 04:58.4 Male Senior
14 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 05:00.0 Male Senior
15 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 05:00.1 Male Senior
16 Tom Haines East London Velo 05:00.3 Male Vet
17 Tony Reeves GS Stella 05:09.5 Male Vet
18 Kelvin Newman Worthing Excelsior CC 05:10.4 Male Senior
19 Paul Faulkner Common Lane Occasionals 05:15.4 Male Vet
20 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 05:19.2 Male Vet
21 Leo Downing Kingston Wheelers CC 05:25.5 Male Senior
22 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 05:36.6 Male Senior
23 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:37.4 Female Vet
24 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:45.2 Male Senior
25 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 05:49.2 Male Senior
26 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 05:50.7 Male Vet
27 Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 05:55.4 Male Vet
28 Katie Simmonds URDT 05:56.5 Female Senior
29 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 06:02.3 Female Vet
30 Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC 06:07.8 Male Vet
31 James Flint Beachy Head CC 06:12.1 Male Vet
32 Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 07:08.6 Male Vet
33 David Barnard VC Etoile 07:13.5 Male Vet
34 Rose Moncrieffe VC de Londres 07:58.2 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)