Ben Lloyd fastest in the SCCA & WCTTCA 50 mile time trial on Sunday (Oct 11); Erica Booth fastest woman
Result: SCCA & WCTTCA 50m TT
1 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:50:31 Male Senior
2 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:54:50 Male Senior
3 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 01:54:58 Male Vet
4 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 01:55:28 Male Vet
5 Matthew Wales Richard Bott Racing 01:55:55 Male Senior
6 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 01:56:18 Male Senior
7 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 01:57:29 Male Junior
8 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 01:59:30 Male Senior
9 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Velo 01:59:53 Male Senior
10 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 02:01:43 Male Vet
11 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 02:02:03 Male Vet
12 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 02:02:56 Male Vet
13 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 02:03:02 Male Senior
14 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 02:03:48 Male Vet
15 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 02:04:40 Male Vet
16 David Roocroft Limitless Triathlon Coaching 02:05:29 Male Senior
17 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:07:14 Male Vet
18 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 02:07:24 Female Vet
19 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:07:51 Male Vet
20 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 02:08:47 Male Senior
21 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 02:09:41 Male Vet
22 Philip Hill Pirate juice cc 02:09:53 Male Vet
23 Stavros Avramidis Chester Triathlon Club 02:09:56 Male Senior
24 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 02:10:08 Male Vet
25 Matthew Hall Aura Triathlon Coaching 02:10:31 Male Senior
26 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 02:10:40 Male Vet
27 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 02:10:43 Female Senior
28 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers 02:11:46 Male Vet
29 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 02:12:09 Male Senior
30 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers 02:14:41 Male Vet
31 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers 02:15:42 Male Vet
32 Samuel Heyes-Burke Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:18:16 Male Senior
33 Liam Ferris Audlem Cycling Club 02:18:42 Male Vet
34 Wesley Iyanda Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 02:19:28 Male Vet
35 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:20:31 Female Vet
36 Jay Caulfield Limitless Triathlon Coaching 02:21:02 Male Senior
37 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo 02:21:04 Male Vet
38 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:22:28 Male Vet
39 Eurwyn Parry VTTA (Merseyside) 02:22:39 Male Vet
40 Peter Mulloy Wrekinsport CC 02:22:47 Male Vet
41 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 02:24:32 Male Vet
42 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 02:28:04 Male Vet
43 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 02:29:41 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch