Alexander Royle (19.43) fastest in the Southport CC 10 mile time trial on May 29, Debbie Moss (Merlin Cycles) won the women’s event
Result: Southport CC 10m TT
1 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 19:43 Male Senior
2 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse 20:09 Male Espoir
3 Scott Burns Manchester Bicycle Club 20:11 Male Senior
5 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 20:46 Male Espoir
5 Jason Bateman VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 20:46 Male Vet
7 Tony Greenhalgh Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:00 Male Vet
8 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC 21:02 Male Senior
9 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:03 Male Vet
10 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 21:12 Male Vet
11 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:18 Male Vet
12 Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing 21:21 Male Junior
13 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 21:45 Male Senior
13 Ste Bolton Harry Middleton CC 21:45 Male Senior
15 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 21:48 Male Senior
15 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:48 Male Vet
17 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 21:52 Male Senior
18 Jake Turner Mersey Tri 21:53 Male Senior
19 Caron Rees Jones Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 21:54 Male Senior
20 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:08 Male Senior
21 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:12 Male Senior
22 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 22:27 Male Vet
23 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 22:30 Male Vet
24 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 22:35 Female Vet
25 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 22:44 Male Vet
26 Paul Lomax Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:50 Male Vet
27 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:51 Male Vet
28 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 22:59 Male Vet
29 Taylor Dart Liverpool University Cycling Club 23:00 Male Espoir
30 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 23:04 Male Vet
31 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:06 Male Vet
32 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 23:11 Male Vet
33 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 23:21 Male Vet
34 Reuben Corlett Birkenhead North End CC 23:26 Male Juvenile
35 Jeff Caunce Southport CC 23:36 Male Vet
36 Neil Laing Southport CC 23:44 Male Vet
36 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 23:44 Male Vet
38 Richard Pearn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:51 Male Vet
39 Andy Smith Wild Bikes Cycling Club 23:54 Male Vet
40 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 23:58 Male Vet
41 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club 24:00:00 Female Senior
42 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 24:01:00 Male Vet
43 Lindsey Styler Croston Velo 24:05:00 Female Senior
44 Andrew Lavery Croston Velo 24:06:00 Male Vet
44 Tom Millward Mersey Tri 24:06:00 Male Senior
44 Angela Dolan Dolan Ellesse 24:06:00 Female Vet
44 Paul Hill Lancashire RC 24:06:00 Male Vet
48 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club 24:10:00 Male Vet
49 David Owens Mersey Tri 24:17:00 Male Vet
50 Katherine Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC 24:18:00 Female Senior
51 Michael Rimmer Southport CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
52 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
53 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:40:00 Female Vet
54 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 24:48:00 Female Vet
55 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 24:51:00 Male Vet
55 Michael Lloyd Southport CC 24:51:00 Male Vet
57 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 25:08:00 Female Juvenile
58 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 25:15:00 Female Vet
59 Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC 25:20:00 Female Senior
60 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:27:00 Male Vet
61 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:29:00 Female Vet
62 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 25:37:00 Male Senior
63 Nigel Corless Team Wheelguru 26:35:00 Male Vet
64 Lisa Gawthorne Mersey Tri 26:40:00 Female Vet
65 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 26:51:00 Male Vet
66 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees 27:33:00 Female Vet
67 Carole James Southport CC 27:34:00 Female Vet
68 Alan Stark Southport CC 28:38:00 Male Vet
69 Harry Cowley Chester RC 29:03:00 Male Vet
70 Rob Rix Southport CC 29:07:00 Male Vet
71 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 29:30:00 Male Vet
72 Alexander Munro SVTTA 30:24:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique