Max Krasinski and Emma Jeffers of JRC-Shutt-Ridley winners at the second week of the Tameside Circuit Race League in Greater Manchester on June 8 (Tuesday)
Result: Tameside Circuit Race League 2
2/3/4
1. Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team 3rd
2. Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing … 3rd
3. Martin Watson Tactic Sport UK Race Team 3rd
4. Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 2nd
5. Daniel Yates Identity Racing 3rd
6. Matt Johnson PMRR 2nd
7. Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse Race Team 2nd
8. Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
9. David Parkin Salford Cycling Club 3rd
10. Jack Moore East Lancashire RC 2nd
11. Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
12. Tim Worthington Horwich CC 2nd
13. Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers 3rd
14. Paul Foster Chorlton Velo 3rd
15. Neil Burns Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C… 3rd
16. Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club 3rd
17. Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 3rd
18. Zak Kolakowski 4th
Women (2/3/4)
1. Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
2. Kim Baptista ENEICAT-RBH GLOBAL-MARTIN VILL… 2nd
3. Corinne Side Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -… 2nd
4. Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
5. Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers 2nd
6. Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT 2nd
7. Grace Rudkin Team 22 3rd
8. Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing … 2nd
9. Amy Broadhurst Cheshire Maverick CC N/A
10. Jasmine Dean University Of Manchester CC 4th
11. Abby Munro RFDA 4th
12. Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 2nd
13. Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2nd
14. Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club 4th
15. Rachell Crew wattbike.com 4th
16. Alice Codling Norfolk Cycling Academy 3rd
U16 Boys
1. John White North Cheshire Clarion A
2. Alexander Foster Innovation Racing A
3. Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT A
4. Ben Ellis Matlock CC A
5. Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club A
6. Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT A
U14 Boys
1. Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo B
2. Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo B
U14 Girls
1. Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club B
U12 Boys
1. William Harvey Sportcity Velo D
U12 Girls
1. Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT C
U10 Boys
1. Frank White North Cheshire Clarion D
2. Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo D
3. Red Johnson Sportcity Velo D
U8 Boys
1. Archie Rutherford Secret-Training.cc E
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch