A total of 260 riders turned out at the NSC in Douglas for round 5 of the Isle of Man’s RL360 weekly youth league on Tuesday (June 8)
Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League
NOVICES
1. Riley Collister
2. Nessa Mulholland – 1st Girl
3. James Kermeen
4. Lewis Ward
5. Cooper Cain
6. Sophia Cowan
7. Alfie Weir
8. Stanley Cain
9. Stanley Quaye
10. Louis Bass
11. Harper Potts
12. Bruno Singer
13. George Jones
14. Imogen Butler
15. James Condra
16. Archie Kelly
17. Indiana Swales
18. Charlotte Mowat
19. Harry Moore
20. Austeyn Coole
21. Louis Ford
22. Lucas Cringle
23. Artie Quayle
24. Arthur Stevens
25. Belle Moore
26. Olivia Cowan
27. Emila Cartledge
28. Sonny Kneen
29. Evie Curphey
30. Buks Langerman
31. Alexander Maybin
32. Zander Pulman
33. Evie Fargher
34. Paige Davies
35. Nixon Kieswetter
36. Grace Akrigg
37. McKenzie Howard
38. Hope Curphey
39. Emile Weckwerth
40. Felix Anderson
41. Bertie Brooks
42. Jordan Kieswetter
43. Lulla Bass
44. Ebony Jones
45. Lilah Quayle-Dillon
BORN 2016 & LATER
1. Mason Dickinson
2. Harry Clancy
3. Max Caon
4. Alfie Wilcock
5. Willow Curphey – 1st Girl
6. Jude Anderson
7. Oliver Howarth
8. Lillie Ringham
9. Benjamin Gribben
10. Addien Morgans
11. Oscar Winstanley
12. Alessandra Beaumont
13. Beatrice Brook
14. Jasmin Holland
15. Jackson Kelly
16. Charlie Maiden
17. Amber Nation
18. Issac Gribben
19. Miya Gribbin
20. George Looney
21. Sofia Mason-Ganzo
22. Oliver Fretwell
23. Rory Callister
24. Holly Houghton
25. Theo Brian
26. Freya Hogan
27. Brandon Burdon
28. Arthur Dallimore
29. Albert Orton
30. Parker Doyle
31. Evan Halsall
32. Luke Heaton
33. Marshall Furner
34. Reagan Davey
35. Sadie McCann
36. Vivienne Quaye
37. Eliza Patterson
38. Mila Cooke
39. Adam Nelson
40. Ruby Howarth
41. Charlotte Baker
42. Aoife Pope
43. Amaya Bass
44. Leo Tomlinson
45. Arthur Orton
46. Willow Quirk
47. Mila Maginn-Kirk
48. Kian Winn
49. Daisy Bass
50. Alejandro Mason-Ganzo
51. Darcie Ringham
52. Charlie Simpson
53. Graiah Whyte
54. Frida Anderson
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Benjamin Corlett
4. Aaron Fisher
5. Oliver Maddrell
6. Oliver Halligan
7. Austyn Skillicorn
8. Eliza Butterworth – 1st Girl
9. Benjamin Dedman
10. Finlo Hoskisson
11. Alex Pease
12. Freya Curphey
13. Lorelei Wilson
14. Thomlyn Varley
15. Anabella Coole
16. Arthur Brooks
17. Yoyo Li
18. George Wagstaffe
19. Annabelle Mowat
20. Stanley Maltby
21. Annie Warren
22. Aarav Thakur
23. Theodore Shimmin
24. James Heselton
25. Maddox Murray
26. Eleanor Freeman
27. Ffinlo Cannell
28. Oliver Weckwerth
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Daniel Baker
3. Trent Vermeulen
4. Elliott Barron
5. Thomas Barton
6. Jack Cregeen
7. Emily Furner – 1st Girl
8. Luke Ramsden
9. Matthew Barton
10. Isla kennington
11. Ollie Robinson
12. Xara Quinn
13. Rollo Thompson
14. Jayden Weir
15. Alisha McCullagh
16. Grace Doyle
17. Lola Cringle
18. Sophia Ringham
19. Jacques Kruger
20. Alfie McBurnie
21. Noga Shklarsh
22. Tristan Halsall
23. Darcy Broad
24. Ava Whyte
25. Erin Walls
26. Dehan Kruger
27. Gracie Tomlinson
28. Suki Downward
29. Gretta O’Connor
30. Thomas Cregeen
31. Alex Calvino
32. Amelia Cowan
33. Naomi Nesbitt
34. Ethan Cooke
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
3. David Leece
4. Ciaran Grimshaw
5. James Fisher
6. Leighton Curphey
7. Brody Burdon
8. Sienna Curphey
9. Euan Kinnish
10. Ayden Smith
11. Aelan Morgans
12. Xenia Munoz-Fite
13. Bobby McBurnie
14. Jasper Cain
15. Freddie Palmer
16. Isla Mulholland
17. Sam Long
18. Dillan Pulman
19. Harrison Quayle
20. Autumn Turner
21. Jasmine Netten
22. Alexander Jones
23. Oscar Nation
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Tommy Bass
3. Oliver Kennington
4. Lewis Stephens
5. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Archie Kaighin
7. Corrie Brogan
8. Henry Kinrade
9. Tara Nelson
10. Harrison Doyle
11. Oscar Maddrell
12. Safiya Laagayed
13. Tristan Vermeulen
14. Zane Quinn
15. Sophie Halligan
16. Matilda Bayliss
17. Eleanor Sapunova
BORN 2011
1. Alex McCullagh
2. Ryan Holland
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Toby Costain
5. Arthur Figueira
6. Daniel Bosendorfer
7. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
8. Ed Pearson
9. Samuel Kinnish
10. Emily Gregeen
11. Rory Quayle
12. Clodagh Briercliffe
13. Ted Thompson
BORN 2010/09/08
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. Cameron Leslie
5. Abi Clayton
6. Archie Mulholland
7. Thomas Hutchinson
8. Alfie Kinrade
9. Grace Robinson
10. Jack Curphey
11. Ryan Kerruish
12. Lily-Ann Scott
13. Finlay Parsons
14. Jazzy Dillon
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Tommy Bass
2. Ryan Holland
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. David Leece
5. Alex McCullagh
6. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
7. Tara Nelson
8. Cameron Eyres
9. Austin Baglow
10. Corrie Brogan
11. Oliver Kennington
12. James Fisher
13. Harrison Doyle
14. Oscar Maddrell
15. Bella Quaye
16. Oliver Hutchinson
17. Aelan Morgans
18. Lewis Stephens
19. Ciaran Grimshaw
20. Sienna Curphey
21. Tallulah Wilson
22. Elliott Barron
23. Leighton Curphey
24. Toby Costain
25. Xenia Munoz-Fite
26. Benjamin Corlett
27. India Smith
28. Henry Quaye
29. Isla Kennington
30. Clodagh Briercliffe
31. Lorelie Wilson
32. Aditya Varshney
33. Jenson Baglow
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Tom Pickavance
5. Eddie Dillon
6. Thomas Hutchinson
7. Zach Jones
8. Lily-Ann Scott
9. May-Saa Smith
10. Grace Robinson
11. Alfie Kinrade
12. Cameron Leslie
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Annis
2. Niall Colquitt
3. Callum Salisbury
4. James Scott
5. Oscar Gaylor
6. Owen Collins
7. Ivan Sorby
8. James Kinrade
9. Will Curphey
10. Alec Sorby
11. Orry Lund
12. Freddie Griffin
13. Sophie Smith
14. Jess Pickavance
15. Jordan Carter
16. Charlie Williams
17. Josh Kaighin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch