Joe Holt, Eluned King, Griff Lewis, Sam Fisher, Rory Gravelle and Awen Roberts winners at round 5 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races on June 9 at Llanelli (Wales)
Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crit
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Holt Team Wales 1st
2 Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy 1st
3 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
4 Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy 1st
5 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy 1st
6 Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy 1st
7 Ben Jones Cycle Specific Cycling Club 3rd
8 Bryn Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
9 Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy 2nd
10 Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff 1st
11 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 2nd
12 Thomas Harrington Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
13 Steffan James Caffi Gruff 2nd
14 Iwan Jones 2nd
15 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF 2nd
16 Ethan Browne The Bulls 2nd
E/1/2/3/4/J Women
1 Eluned King Team Breeze 1st
2 Ella Barnwell Team Wales 1st
3 Emily Tillett Jadan – Vive le Velo 2nd
3/4 category
1 Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC 3rd
2 Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff 3rd
3 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 3rd
4 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… 3rd
5 Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff 3rd
6 Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff 3rd
7 Adam Cadle 3rd
8 Graham Rogerson Port Talbot Wheelers 3rd
9 Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff 3rd
10 Dan Male 4th
11 Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff 4th
12 Mark Robinson Bynea CC 4th
13 Peter Reynolds Pontypool RCC 4th
14 Peter Davies Bynea CC 4th
15 Jonathan Hopkins Bynea CC 3rd
16 Joshua Jones Bynea CC 4th
17 Mark McCall Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
18 D. Andrew Jones Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
19 Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific Cycling Club 3rd
20 Fraser Steel Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
21 Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC 3rd
22 Jamie Best Bynea CC 3rd
Youth A Boys
1 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
2 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
3 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC A
4 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny – JP Signs & Pr… A
5 Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff A
6 Ifan Bowen Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… A
Youth A Girls
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
3 Freya Evans The Bulls A
4 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC A
Youth B Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Cian Evans The Bulls B
3 Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
4 Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Youth B Girls
1 Efa Oliver Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch