Lydia Watts, Thomas Hogan, Jonathan Hitch, and Matt Bailey winners at the first round of the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on Saturday, June 12
Result: ART Summer Series 1
Womens 2/3/4 Cat Race
1 Lydia Watts Awol 2nd
2 Ella Roper Abingdon Race Team 3rd
3 Abbie Manley Montezuma’s Race Team 2nd
4 Lena Kane Paceline RT 4th
5 Katie Scott CAMS-Basso 2nd
5 Katrina Tse Oxford University Cycling Club 4th
7 Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC 3rd
8 Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC 3rd
9 Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors 2nd
10 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union 2nd
11 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors 4th
12 Elizabeth Haskins Cowley Road Condors 4th
13 Rachel Jenkins Cowley Road Condors 3rd
14 Laura Powell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC… 4th
15 Emma Cadoux-Hudson Cowley Road Condors 4th
16 Eleanor Straughan GS Henley
17 Judith Burne GS Henley 4th
18 Elizabeth Hodges Cowley Road Condors
19 Sinead Hayes Cowley Road Condors 4th
20 Katherine Tidmarsh Oxford University Cycling Club
Mens E/1/2/3 Race
1 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse 3rd
2 Matthew Coulson Oxford University Cycling Club 3rd
3 Charles Ager Vredestein Basso 2nd
4 Greg Simmonds Abingdon Race Team 2nd
5 Cameron Preece Precise Performance RT 2nd
6 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
7 Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls 2nd
8 Callum Slade Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 2nd
9 Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT 2nd
10 Andrew Rigg Foran CCC 3rd
11 Conor McGoldrick Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
12 Matt Witts Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
13 Alexander Bosley Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
14 Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 1st
15 James Chapman Team PB Performance 1st
16 Roman Piotrowski 1st
17 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
18 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 1st
19 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa 3rd
20 Henry Eve Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT 3rd
21 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 2nd
Mens 3rd Cat Race
1 Jonathan Hitch Army Cycling Union 3rd
2 Robert McPherson Saint Piran Development 3rd
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 3rd
4 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling 3rd
5 James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
6 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC… 3rd
7 Steven Brierley VéloElite RC 3rd
8 James Gill 360VRT 3rd
9 David Tuttle VéloElite RC 3rd
10 Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC… 3rd
11 Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo… 3rd
12 Jack Churchill Oxford University Cycling Club 3rd
13 Elliot Tappin Nopinz Motip Development Team 3rd
14 Cameron Tappin Saint Piran Development 3rd
15 Peter Holloway Didcot Phoenix CC 3rd
16 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 3rd
16 Myles Thwaites Team Swindon Cycles 3rd
18 Stephen West Cowley Road Condors 3rd
19 Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team 3rd
20 Kenneth Knight 3rd
21 Ben Barnett 3rd
22 Mark Hughes GS Henley 3rd
23 Martin Prior Vector Cycling Race Team 3rd
24 Stuart Alford Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C 3rd
25 Ryan Palmer Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
26 Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk 3rd
27 Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors 3rd
28 Frazer Glew Team Signum 3rd
29 Thomas Clarke Will Houghton Racing Team 3rd
30 Ben Voller Ex Machina 3rd
31 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors 3rd
32 Freddie Paling Vector Cycling Race Team 3rd
33 James Osborn Army Cycling Union 3rd
34 David Beesley Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 3rd
35 Mariusz Langner Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
36 Jack Smy Army Cycling Union 3rd
37 Henry Knott High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd
38 James Jones Oxford Cycling Club 3rd
39 Oscar Clark Vector Cycling Race Team 3rd
40 Jason Baran TMG Horizon Cycling Team 3rd
41 Daniel West GS Mossa 3rd
42 Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu… 3rd
43 Jasper Threadingham Oxford University Cycling Club 3rd
Mens 4th Cat Race
1 Matt Bailey High Wycombe Cycling Club 4th
2 Arron Rankin Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 4th
3 Thomas McLoughlin Didcot Phoenix CC 4th
4 Oliver Morgan Cowley Road Condors 4th
5 Mark Peters 360VRT 4th
6 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers 4th
7 Mark Willis North Cotswold CC 4th
8 Tom Lightfoot Reading CC 4th
9 Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC 4th
10 Kieran Boyd Reading CC 4th
10 James Sellick 4th
12 Thomas Lattimore Vector Cycling Race Team 4th
13 Nathan Buck 360VRT 4th
14 Fin Allen Cambridge CC 4th
15 Adam Wylie
16 Gary Paddon 360VRT 4th
17 Ben Walter Swindon Wheelers
18 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors 4th
19 Matthew Jarvis Cowley Road Condors 4th
20 David Mattingley GS Mossa 4th
21 Robert Strachan VC Jericho 4th
22 Andrew Parsons Cowley Road Condors 4th
23 Unknown Rider
24 Will Deakin GS Henley
25 Angus Phillips
26 Luke Clogher Vector Cycling Race Team 4th
27 Ben Peters North Cotswold CC 4th
28 Danny Goggin Swindon Wheelers 4th
29 Karl Norris 360VRT 4th
30 Harold Manansala Reading CC
31 Ed Stivala Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
32 George Stanford
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique