Christopher Gibbard (3.41.43) fastest in the West Wales Cyclists’ League Welsh 100m Time Trial Championship on June 13 (Sunday)
Result: Welsh 100m TT Championship
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 03:41:43 Male Senior
2 Anthony Jones VMCC powered by Y Beic 03:42:47 Male Vet
3 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club 03:49:21 Male Vet
4 Lee Williams Newport Phoenix CC 03:54:05 Male Senior
5 Kyle Blackmore Virtual Cycling Club 03:54:39 Male Senior
6 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC 03:56:48 Male Senior
7 Alex Touche Pontypool Road Cycling Club 04:00:51 Male Senior
8 Kyle Davies Cycle Specific 04:09:43 Male Senior
9 George Comins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 04:11:15 Male Espoir
10 Tom Danter Cardiff Ajax CC 04:14:24 Male Senior
11 Craig Patterson N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 04:18:31 Male Vet
12 Daniel Newton Bynea Cycling Club 04:18:39 Male Senior
13 Paul Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 04:19:21 Male Vet
14 Benjamin Curtin Swansea Vale Tri 04:19:40 Male Senior
15 Frances Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC 04:22:46 Female Senior
16 Mike Hall Port Talbot Whs CC 04:25:26 Male Vet
17 Paul Renshaw Vector Cycling Race Team 04:32:33 Male Vet
18 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 04:34:01 Male Vet
19 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 04:38:02 Male Vet
20 Ryan Evans Rhondda Triathlon Club 04:44:34 Male Vet
21 Joshua Blackmore Bynea Cycling Club 04:45:01 Male Senior
22 Rebecca Comins Newport Phoenix CC 04:49:37 Female Vet
23 Nathan Miles Haverfordwest Hornets 04:49:57 Male Vet
24 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC 04:51:27 Male Vet
25 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 05:38:37 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Robbie Disney Ludlow CC 04:19:44 Male Espoir
2 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 05:08:27 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch