Ioan Oldfield, Sofia Brandon-Higgs, Harrison Dainty, Rose Lewis, Micah Johnson & Xander Brandon-Higgs winners at the Lichfield CCC Youth Races on June 19 at Curborough
Result: Lichfield CCC Youth Races
U8 Boys
1 Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC E
U8 Girls
1 Nancy Oliver Lichfield City CC E
2 Isla Furniss Newport Shropshire CC E
3 Victoria Paris Milner-lane Wyre Forest CRC E
4 Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC E
5 Martha Roper Newport Shropshire CC E
U10 Boys
1 Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Wheelers D
2 Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC D
3 James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC D
4 Freddie Roberts Hafren CC D
5 Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC D
6 Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC D
7 Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC D
8 Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC D
9 Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC D
10 Billy Hoyle Ashfield RC D
U10 Girls
1 Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC D
2 Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC D
U12 Boys
1 Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC C
2 James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC C
3 Arthur Oliver Lichfield City CC C
4 Iestyn John Rowlands Hafren CC C
5 Thomas Karra-Betts Lichfield City CC C
6 Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC C
7 Joseph Throp Matlock CC C
8 Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers C
9 Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC C
10 William Rhead Lichfield City CC C
U12 Girls
1 Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC C
2 Jessica Simon Halesowen A & CC C
3 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC C
4 Isla Woolf Matlock CC C
5 Rose Neely Solihull CC C
U14 Boys
1 Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis B
2 Charlie Hoyle Ashfield RC B
3 Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club B
4 Sam Parker Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles C
5 Patrick Neely Solihull CC B
6 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC B
7 Daniel Ward Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… B
8 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC B
9 Callum Marshall Matlock CC B
10 Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers B
11 Vincenzo Zangaro Wolverhampton Wheelers B
U14 Girls
1 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC B
2 Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC B
3 Briony Roberts Hafren CC B
4 Pippa Taylor Beeston RC B
5 Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club B
U16 Boys
1 Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek A
2 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club A
3 Billy Laight Velo Fixers A
4 George Stephen Cero – Cycle Division Racing T… A
5 Luke Brennan Stratford CC A
6 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion A
7 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club A
8 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC A
9 Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set A
10 Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club A
11 Ben Ellis Matlock CC A
12 Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC A
13 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club A
14 Jeremy Maclean Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club A
15 Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC A
16 Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers CC A
17 Jack Alexander Solihull CC A
18 Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands