Zachary Hutchinson, James Starford and Robyn McLean some of the winners in the BCNE North East Youth League in Carlisle on July 11
Result: BCNE North East Youth League
U8 Boys
1 Jake Gibson Derwentside CC E
2 Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC E
3 Maximus Ridehalgh
4 Jacob Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Wesley van Schelven
U8 Girls
1 Robyn McLean Beacon Wheelers E
2 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC E
3 Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… E
4 Chloe McLean Beacon Wheelers E
5 Mieke van Schelven
U10 Boys
1 James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC D
2 Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
3 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC D
4 Harrison Lamb North Tyneside Riders D
5 Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… D
6 Harrison Huntley Manilla Cycling D
7 Charlie Fulton Border City Wheelers CC D
U10 Girls
1 Lucy Raper Tyneside Vagabonds CC E
2 Ella Dixon Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club D
U12 Boys
1 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC C
2 Xander Graham Edinburgh RC C
3 Alex Box C
4 Micah Myles Edinburgh RC C
5 William McEwan North Tyneside Riders D
6 Noah Hoyle
7 Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC C
8 Matthew Sanderson NRG Cycles RT C
9 Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… C
U12 Girls
1 Kasey Park Edinburgh RC C
2 Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… C
3 Edith Shaw Gosforth RC C
U14 Boys
1 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC B
2 Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC B
3 Mason Bulfin North Tyneside Riders B
4 Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… B
5 Samuel Wrightson Border City Wheelers CC B
U16 Boys
1 Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC A
2 Colin McGourty Glasgow Riderz A
3 Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C… A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique