Matthew Smith fastest in the Brighton Excelsior CC 25 mile time trial on July 11 in the South East; Anouska Greenaway fastest woman
Result: Brighton Excelsior CC 25m TT
1 Matthew Smith Team TMC 50:42:00 Male Senior
2 Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 52:06:00 Male Espoir
3 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 53:21:00 Male Vet
4 Nik Allen Team TMC 53:37:00 Male Vet
5 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC 54:04:00 Male Senior
6 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 54:07:00 Male Vet
7 Kevin Plummer Team TMC 55:34:00 Male Vet
8 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC 55:44:00 Male Vet
9 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 56:14:00 Male Vet
10 George Essex Optima Racing Team 56:25:00 Male Senior
11 Nick Sturman Team TMC 56:39:00 Male Vet
12 George Sloan VC de Londres 56:40:00 Male Espoir
13 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 56:45:00 Male Vet
14 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 57:05:00 Male Senior
15 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 57:26:00 Male Vet
16 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 57:40:00 Male Vet
17 Jack Churchill Oxford University CC 57:46:00 Male Espoir
18 Harrison Rolls-King Neighbourhood Brighton CC 58:06:00 Male Senior
19 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 58:41:00 Male Senior
19 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 58:41:00 Male Vet
21 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 59:40:00 Male Vet
22 Sam Greenwood Norwood Paragon CC 59:44:00 Male Senior
23 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club 01:00:01 Male Vet
24 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 01:00:04 Male Vet
25 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 01:00:12 Male Senior
26 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 01:00:17 Male Vet
27 Brandon Stott Epsom CC 01:00:26 Male Vet
28 Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:00:28 Male Senior
29 Huw Williams Worthing Excelsior CC 01:00:30 Male Vet
30 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 01:01:16 Male Vet
31 Edd Saunders Neighbourhood Brighton CC 01:01:20 Male Senior
32 Anouska Greenaway Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:37 Female Senior
33 John McDonald trainSharp 01:01:50 Male Vet
34 Mike Hannay Lewes Wanderers CC 01:02:10 Male Vet
35 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:02:24 Male Vet
36 Sam Bennett 7Oaks Tri Club 01:03:15 Male Vet
37 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:03:29 Male Vet
38 Tracey Williams Brighton Excelsior CC 01:06:04 Female Vet
39 John Ferguson Brighton Mitre CC 01:07:05 Male Vet
40 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:08:42 Male Vet
41 Brian Jones Morden CRC 01:10:59 Male Vet
42 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 01:15:01 Male Vet
43 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:16:14 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique