Mark Richards, Callum Stedman, and Harley Gregory winners at the final round of the Lotus Cars Tuesday evening cycle race league on July 20
Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League
E/1/2/3
1 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club 1st
2 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
3 Marcus Burnett 1st
4 Benedict Thompson Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
5 Rowan Baker London Dynamo 3rd
6 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo 1st
7 Oliver Wood TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
8 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club 1st
9 Sam Baxter DAP Cycling Club 3rd
10 Benjamin Beynon ROTOR Race Team 2nd
11 Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
12 Benjamin Flanagan Norwich Racing Team 3rd
13 Jack Bracey Norwich Racing Team 3rd
14 Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ 2nd
15 Michael Auger DAP Cycling Club 2nd
16 Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
17 Charlie Johnson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
18 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Elite
19 Mathew Cooper Cambridge CC 3rd
20 Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC 3rd
21 Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team 2nd
22 Calvert Churchill Strada 2020 3rd
23 Lauren O’Brien Team Watto-LDN 3rd
24 Patrick Manning 3rd
25 Sam Yates Norwich Racing Team 3rd
4th Cat & 50+ masters
1 Callum Stedman Tri Harder 4th
2 Patrick Stebbens Strada 2020 4th
3 Sam Massey Cambridge University CC 4th
4 Matthew Holland Gt Yarmouth CC 4th
5 John Beardsworth Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 4th
6 Terry Cobbin 4th
7 Jacob Darlison 4th
8 Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo 4th
9 Joshua Meyland 4th
10 John Morgan Tri Harder 4th
11 Joseph Purbrook Army Cycling Union 4th
12 David Cheshire Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 4th
13 Steve Ogley Rapha Cycling Club 3rd
14 Jason Bartrum Tri Harder 4th
15 Daniel Tidy VC Norwich 4th
16 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 3rd
17 Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC 4th
18 Euan Douglas 4th
19 Andrew Braithwaite West Suffolk Wheelers 4th
20 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers 3rd
21 Sean Quarmby 4th
22 William Clough Loughborough Students CC 4th
23 Kristian Livall Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 4th
24 Luke Harrison Orwell Velo 4th
25 Brian Spooner VC Norwich 3rd
26 Christian Stewart 4th
27 Toby Bell-Tye 4th
28 Andrew Hammond Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C… 4th
29 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 4th
Womens E/1/2/3/4
1 Lucy Havard Cambridge University CC 4th
U16 Boys
1 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers A
2 Harvey Young Loose Cannon’s Conditioning A
3 Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club A
4 Robert Henry Strada 2020 A
5 John Appleby A
6 Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 A
7 Kam Dixon A
8 Jamie Bretton Suffolk Youth Race Team A
U14 Boys
1 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC B
2 Zak Barber Velo Club Baracchi B
3 Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC B
U14 Girls
1 Edith Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team B
U12 Boys
1 Jack Barden-Beatty Colchester Rovers CC C
2 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC C
3 Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team C
4 Charlie Barrett Suffolk Youth Race Team C
5 Ciaran Ho Hadleigh Cycling Club C
6 Johnny Hansell C
U12 Girls
1 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team C
U10 Boys
1 Tom Barber Velo Club Baracchi D
2 Frank Spauls Suffolk Youth Race Team D
3 Baily Groombridge D
U8 Boys
1 Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team E
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch