David MacNeil fastest in the Fife Midweek TT Series 10 mile time trial on July 21st (Wednesday) in Scotland;
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 10m TT
1 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:22
2 Silas Goldsworthy Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho… 00:21:23
3 James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:30
4 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 00:21:33
5 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC 00:21:35
6 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:21:58
7 Aaron King RT23 00:21:59
8 Stuart Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:10
9 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:22:17
10 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 00:22:17
11 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:22:29
12 David Lewendon Musselburgh RCC 00:22:46
13 Kenny Young Rock And Road 00:22:59
14 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC 00:23:06
15 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC 00:23:17
16 Stephen Clayton RT23 00:23:48
17 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 00:24:00
18 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:00
19 George Shanley Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:02
20 Kirsten Cameron Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:24:09
21 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC 00:24:23
22 Stuart Clarke Dunfermline CC 00:24:24
23 Rab Marshall 00:24:26
24 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 00:24:34
25 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:24:51
26 Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:17
27 Craig Owen Hart’s Cyclery 00:25:19
28 Laurence Morgan TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB 00:25:34
29 Stuart Reilly Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:35
30 Kieran Kirk Dundee Thistle RC 00:25:37
31 Katherine Simpson Rock And Road 00:25:38
32 John Owen Hart’s Cyclery 00:25:40
33 Andrew Sim Dunfermline CC 00:25:43
34 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 00:25:54
35 Paul Maddocks Kinross CC 00:26:19
36 John Leonard Kennoway RC 00:26:39
37 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:26:40
38 Frank Landay Edinburgh RC 00:26:53
39 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC 00:26:54
40 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 00:27:10
41 Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South 00:27:20
42 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones 00:27:24
43 Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC 00:28:07
44 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:28:36
45 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:28:50
46 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 00:29:11
47 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq… 00:30:07
48 Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South 00:30:37
49 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 00:34:25
Youth
1 Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC 00:24:23
2 Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones 00:27:24
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch