A total of 200 riders competed in round 14 of the RL360 Isle of Man’s youth league in Douglas on August 10th.
Result: Isle of RL360 Youth League 14
NOVICES
1. James Kermeen
2. Eddy Sanders
3. Nessa Mulholland – 1st Girl
4. Mae Cowley-Hardy
5. Loba Mngoma
6. Austeyn Coole
7. Riley Collister
8. Sophia Cowan
9. Stanley Cain
10. Louis Ford
11. Emilia Cartledge
12. Charlotte Mowat
13. Harry Moore
14. Imogen Butler
15. Indiana Swales
16. Connor Quirk
17. Luke Naidoo
18. Stanley Quaye
19. Brody Teare
20. Sonny Kneen
21. Ebony Jones
22. Bertie Brooks
23. Olivia Cowan
24. Jack Warren
25. Sophiya Malcolm
26. McKenzie Howard
27. Alfie Weir
28. Paige Davies
29. Zander Pulman
30. Darcie Cowley-Hardy
31. Bruno Singer
BORN 2016 & LATER
1. Alfie Wilcock
2. Harry Clancy
3. Mason Dickinson
4. Tommy Jelly
5. Willow Curphey – 1st Girl
6. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
7. Jude Anderson
8. Max Cain
9. Oliver Howarth
10. Zara Cowley-Hardy
11. Beatrice Brook
12. Jasmin Holland
13. Rosie Jacobs
14. Marshall Furner
15. Miya Gribbin
16. Benjamin Gribben
17. Isaac Gribben
18. Zach Kneen
19. Reagan Davey
20. Evan Halsall
21. Addien Morgans
22. Alessandra Beaumont
23. Theadore Gelling
24. Vivienne Quaye
25. Amber Nation
26. George Jurczynski
27. Orla Stanley
28. Jack Finan
29. Adam Nelson
30. Jack Winn
31. Archie Kelly
32. Leo Tomlinson
33. Cooper Cain
34. Eliza Patterson
35. Kian Winn
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Oliver Halligan
4. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
5. Aaron Fisher
6. Austyn Skillicorn
7. Arthur Ward
8. Benjamin Corlett
9. Alex Pease
10. Freya Curphey
11. Annie Warren
12. Isobella Wachtel
13. Ffinlo Cannell
14. Oliver Maddrell
15. Eliza Butterworth
16. Anabella Coole
17. Arthur Brooks
18. Liam Centellas
19. Theodore Shimmin
20. Annabella Mowat
21. Veer Shah
22. Scarlett Robinson
BORN 2014
1. Henry Quaye
2. Elliott Barron
3. Oliver Hutchinson
4. Alfie Jacobs
5. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
6. Ollie Robinson
7. Emily Furner
8. Thomas Barton
9. Charlotte Ashall
10. Xara Quinn
11. Tristan Halsall
12. Trent Vermeulen
13. Matthew Barton
14. Thomas Cregeen
15. Rollo Thompson
16. Alfie McBurnie
17. Marlowe Taylor-Rispin
18. Jaymee Dentith
19. Jayden Weir
20. Amelia Cowan
21. Gracie Tomlinson
22. Athena Kneen
BORN 2013
1. Austin Baglow
2. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
3. James Fisher
4. Aelan Morgans
5. Harry Kinrade
6. Jasper Cain
7. Leighton Curphey
8. Bobby McBurnie
9. Ayden Smith
10. Euan Kinnish
11. Xenia Munoz-Fite
12. Max Wachtel
13. Sam Long
14. Dillan Pulman
15. Isla Mulholland
16. Alexander Jones
17. Autumn-Lily Turner
18. Oscar Nation
19. John Keidan
BORN 2012
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Oliver Kennington
4. Corrie Brogan
5. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
6. Poppy Clayton
7. Lewis Stephens
8. Harrison Doyle
9. Archie Kaighin
10. Henry Kinrade
11. Oscar Maddrell
12. Tristan Vermeulen
13. Zane Quinn
14. Sophie Halligan
15. Safiya Laagayed
16. Matilda Bayliss
17. Sophie Murphy
BORN 2011
1. Ryan Holland
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
4. Arthur Figueira
5. Daniel Bosendorfer
6. Toby Costain
7. Samuel Kinnish
8. Rory Quayle
9. Emily Cregeen
10. Ted Thompson
11. Clodagh Briercliffe
BORN 2010/09/08
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Thomas Hutchinson
4. Cameron Leslie
5. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Florence Heselton
7. Alfie Kinrade
8. Archie Mulholland
9. Grace Robinson
U8 & U10 RACING BIKES
1. Tommy Bass
2. Cameron Eyres
3. Ryan Holland
4. Bernat Munoz-Fite
5. Corrie Brogan
6. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
7. Oliver Kennington
8. Poppy Clayton
9. Austin Baglow
10. Bella Quaye
11. Daniel Bosendorfer
12. Harrison Doyle
13. Millie Ward
14. James Fisher
15. Oscar Maddrell
16. Arthur Figueira
17. Henry Kinrade
18. Elliott Barron
19. Oliver Hutchinson
20. Lewis Stevens
21. Tallulah Wilson
22. Aelan Morgans
23. Harry Kinrade
24. Xenia Munoz-Fite
25. Jenson Baglow
26. Jasper Cain
27. Leighton Curphey
28. Aditya Varshney
29. India Smith
30. Emily Turner
31. Arthur Ward
32. Lorelei Wilson
33. Isla Kennington
34. Oliver Maddrell
U12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Tom Pickavance
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Oliver Sidebottom
6. May-Saa Smith
7. Thomas Hutchinson
8. Alfie Kinrade
9. Florence Heselton
10. Grace Robinson
U14 & U16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Annis
2. Oscar Gaylor
3. Callum Salisbury
4. Will Curphey
5. James Scott
6. Owen Collins
7. James Kinrade
8. Ivan Sorby
9. Niall Colquitt
10. Alec Sorby
11. Orry Lund
12. Charlie Scarffe
13. Jess Pickavance – 1st Girl
14. Freddie Griffin
15. Florence Griffin
16. Sophie Smith
17. Harry Jones
18. Jordan Carter
19. Joshua Kaighin
20, Finlay Maguire
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands