Kieran Morris fastest in the Nova Raiders CC’s 10 mile time trial on August 7; Deb Hutson-Lumb was fastest woman
Result: Nova Raiders CC 10m TT
1 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC 19:51 Male Espoir
2 David Griffiths Oswestry Paragon CC 20:22 Male Senior
3 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 20:47 Male Senior
4 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club 20:59 Male Vet
5 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 21:17 Male Junior
6 Alistair Brown Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:44 Male Senior
7 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:50 Male Vet
8 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 21:54 Male Vet
9 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 21:55 Male Senior
10 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision RC 22:20 Male Vet
11 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers 22:25 Male Senior
12 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 22:54 Male Vet
13 Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 23:01 Male Vet
13 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk 23:01 Male Vet
15 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 23:07 Male Senior
16 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 23:21 Female Vet
17 Rich Smith Wrekinsport CC 23:20 Male Vet
18 James Neale Team Bottrill 23:25 Male Vet
19 Allan Henderson Wrekinsport CC 23:30 Male Senior
20 Leonie Keeling Oswestry Paragon CC 23:57 Female Vet
21 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 24:00:00 Male Vet
22 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 24:12:00 Female Vet
23 George Coombes Shropshire CCA 24:27:00 Male Espoir
24 Jason Arnold Hafren CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
25 Daniel Ramsbottom Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:02:00 Male Espoir
26 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:07:00 Male Vet
27 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 25:11:00 Male Vet
28 John Westhead Paramount CRT 25:28:00 Male Vet
29 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 25:46:00 Female Vet
30 Simon Jones Hafren CC 25:51:00 Male Vet
31 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:08:00 Male Vet
32 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:32:00 Male Vet
33 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers 26:42:00 Male Vet
34 Paul Lowe Congleton CC 27:08:00 Male Vet
35 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 27:28:00 Female Vet
36 Ronald Clews Stourbridge Velo 27:35:00 Male Vet
37 Alison Salthouse Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 29:10:00 Female Vet
38 Clare O’Donnell Wrekinsport CC 29:51:00 Female Vet
39 Alistair Milner Albarosa CC 30:53:00 Male Vet
40 Mel Griffiths Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:51:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique