Lucy Benezet Minns, Edward Moore, Thomas Mead, Lucy Minns, Billy Kee, Aalia Clay, winners at the London Youth Games at the Olympic Velopark in London on August 14
Result: London Youth Games 2021
A/B Category Female Road Race
1 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
2 Isabel Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
3 Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
4 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
5 Esme Wiley VC Londres
6 Grace Goold
7 Ishannah Cannell
8 Amiee O’sullivan
9 Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
11 Gabriella Mchugh
12 Maya Little
13 Eleanor Reuter
14 Millie Atkinson
15 Alexandra Roberts-varela
16 Eve Stuart
A/B Male Road Race
1 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
2 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Max Capamagian VC Londres
4 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Alex Harris
6 Freddie Angsburger
7 Nathan Clayton Islington Cycling Club
8 Jonah Jenkins
9 Jack Curling
10 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Ollie Peters VC Londres
12 Harry Armstrong
13 Samuel Little VC Londres
14 Matthew Marsh
15 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
16 Oscar Walker
17 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 James Robinson
19 Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club
20 Oliver Scott
21 James Ward
22 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Rudy Andersen
24 Cameron Burges
25 Alex Lett Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
Youth A/B Male TT
1 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
3 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Alex Harris
5 Nathan Clayton Islington Cycling Club
6 Jonah Jenkins
7 Ryan Jackson
8 Theo Treadwell
9 Harry Armstrong London Dynamo
10 Oscar Walker
11 Ollie Peters VC Londres
12 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres
13 George Bromley VC Londres
14 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 Eben Hulley
16 Jack Curling
17 Aaron Harris Panagua CC
18 Rudy Andersen
19 Aiden Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club
20 Thomas Heap
21 Samuel Little VC Londres
22 James Ward
23 Oliver Scott
24 Ben Jones
25 Gabriel Clarke
26 Clement Reuter
27 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
29 James Robinson
30 William Carrad Woolwich CC
31 Toby Walker
32 William Barlow
33 Joseph Spearman-ox
34 Ben Daly Royal Air Force CA
35 Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC
36 Christopher Campos VC Londres
37 Freddy Smith Woolwich CC
38 Alex Lett Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
39 Rytis Petruskevicius Limited Edition Cycling
40 James Carr
…. continued after the advert.
Youth A/B Female TT
1 Lucy Minns
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres
3 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC
4 Elizabeth Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
5 Isabel Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
6 Martha Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Millie Atkinson
8 Gabriella Mchugh
9 Amiee O’sullivan
10 Rianna Mahoney Woolwich CC
11 Myfanwy Meeran Herne Hill Youth CC
12 Isla Taylor
13 Katie Hughes
14 Grace Goold
15 Ishannah Cannell
16 Molly Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
17 Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Isabella Pagadala Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20 Anjola Orisatoki
21 Jasmine Bestwick
22 Eve Stuart
23 Laila-grace Breary
24 Safaa Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
25 Katrina John Crystal Palace Triathletes
Youth C/D/E Male TT
1 Billy Kee
2 Jacob Day
3 William Dafforn VC Londres
4 Harry Harding
5 Billy Tomlinson
6 Barney Higgins
7 Mujtaba Taimur
8 Louis Causton-davis
9 Finley Hughes Kingston Junior Cycle Club
10 Ruben Chiles VC Londres
11 Alexander Campbell
12 Colin Minns
13 Christopher Campos VC Londres
14 Timofey Gitnik VC Londres
15 Ren Baty
16 Charlie Hay Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
17 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling
18 Oscar Chambers
19 Jake Cameron Kingston Junior Cycle Club
20 Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Gideon Crause
22 Marin Pitcher
23 Ezra Evans
24 Arthur Eaves Islington Cycling Club
25 Saifir Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
26 Thomas Watkins
27 Matthew Clarke
28 Aarav Shah Woolwich CC
29 Jared Little
30 Daijon Ali
31 Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers
32 Kien Chu
Youth C/D/E Female TT
1 Aalia Clay
2 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Yamina Clay VC Londres
4 Nerys Meeran VC Londres
5 Camilla Baulch
6 Josie Hughes
7 Keira Smit
8 Freya Taylor Chorley Cycling Club
9 Martha Kee
10 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Ayssa Gitnik
12 Jeanette Crause
13 Cally Little
14 Lorelei Winterfrost
15 Ivy George
16 Maya Westgate Cycling Club Hackney
17 Felicity Bemand-qureshi
18 Isabella Gayduk
19 India-rose Osborne
20 Anushka Sharma
21 Jasmine Stephens Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
22 Edith Wright
23 Sophie James Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
24 Ariam Kesete Cycling Club Hackney
25 Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique