Matthew Conner and Andrew Rigg winners at the Hillingdon Masters Circuit Races on August 21st in West London
Result: Hillingdon Circuit Race
30-49 Age Group
1 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2 Ian Hope Team Solo Vinci
3 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
4 Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna
5 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
6 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
7 Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso
8 Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo
9 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
10 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official
11 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
12 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
13 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
14 Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
15 Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon
16 Jonathan Frost Twickenham CC
50+ Age Group
1 Andrew Rigg Foran CCC
2 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
3 Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
4 Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
5 Richard Miller Watford Velo Sport
6 Alexander Araujo
7 Christopher Goslar Reading CC
8 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
9 Neil Dowie Team Terminator
10 Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11 Stephen Harvey Westerley CC
12 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
13 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
14 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
15 Shane Cosis London Dynamo
16 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
17 Lloyd Allen Rapha Cycling Club
18 Richard New GS Vecchi
19 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
20 Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael
21 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
22 Chris Dunn Maldon & District CC
23 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing
24 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
25 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
26 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands