Leo Armenta Butt,Emily Proud, Ana Clayton-Smith, Luke Adams, Daniel Lloyd & Mia Rutterford winners at CC Hackney’s Harvest Velopark Circuit Races on Saturday (Aug 21)
Result: Velopark Circuit Races
Mens 1/2/3
1 Leo Armenta Butt TRASH MILE
2 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
3 Thomas Timberlake Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
4 Sam Rowell Durham University Cycling Club
5 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers
7 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
8 Kai Watts Black Cyclists Network
9 Stephen Byrne CC London
10 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
11 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing
12 Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching
14 Martin Smith Team LDN – Brother UK
15 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
16 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
17 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
18 Joshua Jones
19 Aaron Sandhu Black Cyclists Network
20 Frank Kilsby TAAP Cervelo
21 Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE
22 Andrew Hastings Haste cc
24 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
24 Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC
25 Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club
26 Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team
27 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
28 James Wallace Lee Velo (South East London)
29 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
30 James Murphy Lee Velo (South East London)
31 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club
32 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
33 Jess Harding Haste cc
33 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
34 Jack Woodward Look Mum No Hands!
35 Iain McNaught CC London
36 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
37 Michael Hazlewood Dirty Wknd
38 Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC
39 Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC
40 Christopher Richmond PARLAY CC
41 James Leach Imperial Racing Team
42 Theo Clarke TRASH MILE
43 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
44 Nicola Papalini Lee Velo (South East London)
Women 1/2
1 Emily Proud Grinta Coaching
2 Madeleine Nutt Paceline RT
3 Rebecca Fawcett Hemel Hempstead CC
4 Amy Marks Team LDN – Brother UK
5 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
Women 3/4
1 Ana Clayton-Smith
2 Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T…
3 Grace Davies Project 51
4 Baiba Fogele CC London
5 Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team
6 Laura Cunningham Grinta Coaching
7 Aoife McDonald-Bowyer Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
8 Grace Mills Dirty Wknd
9 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London
10 Anouska Greenaway Neighbourhood Brighton CC
11 Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team
12 Jennifer Lake Veloccino Squadra Donne
13 Rachel Dumbrell CC London
14 Jessica Kasius Romford CC
15 Annabel Coates Islington Cycling Club
16 Alice Connor Velociposse
17 Danielle Farnfield Grinta Coaching
…. continued after the advert.
4th Cat only
1 Luke Adams Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Oluwaseun Alaba Islington Cycling Club
3 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
4 Oliver Attinger PARLAY CC
5 Tariq Benson Cycling Club Hackney
6 Billy Beswick Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Alex Boys Islington Cycling Club
8 Mat Brown
9 Harry Butchart
10 Adrian Castrillon Moya
11 Paul Connor LFGSS CC
12 Mathew Cooper Healthy Living Fitness Race Te…
13 James Cooper
14 Jack Davey Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Jono Davis Espresso Library
16 Bill Dewhurst Islington Cycling Club
17 Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching
18 Sonny Dillon Islington Cycling Club
19 Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Zac Eddie Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club
22 Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney
23 Radin Farizuan Rapha Cycling Club
24 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
25 Gavin Fox Tri Surrey
26 David Fry
27 Scott Gauld Islington Cycling Club
28 Matthew Geiger Islington Cycling Club
29 Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC
30 Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC
31 Matt Harrop
32 Ben Haver GFTL
33 Jonathan Hughes Sheppey Velo
34 Daniel Hurley Islington Cycling Club
35 Robert Innes Dulwich Paragon CC
36 Grzegorz Jaworski Hart Performance Coaching
37 Daniel Kamere Islington Cycling Club
38 Vivan Kumar Islington Cycling Club
39 Richard Major Rapha Cycling Club
40 Francesco Mantovani Islington Cycling Club
41 Ira Marriott Haresign Dulwich Paragon CC
42 Donald Matheson Rapha Cycling Club
43 Alexander Miller Dulwich Paragon CC
44 Richard Mitchell Rapha Cycling Club
45 Adrian Mollison Hornchurch Cycle Club
46 Dan Murphy Espresso Library
47 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC
48 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
49 Michael Parkin-White GFTL
50 Frederick Paxton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
51 Giuseppe Pes Lea Valley CC
52 Lewis Phillips Dulwich Paragon CC
53 Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons
54 Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club
55 Paul Russell East London Velo
56 Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club
57 Yuon Skelton A5 Rangers CC
58 Charlie Tilson
59 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
60 Julian Wolfgramm-King Islington Cycling Club
YOUTH
U8 Boys
1 Ren Baty VC Londres
2 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth
3 Murtaza Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Jared Little Lea Valley CC
U8 Girls
1 Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U10 Boys
1 Mujtaba Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Jacob Day Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 William Butcher Thanet RC
4 Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Evan Davies Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 William Mollison Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Harriet Butcher Thanet RC
2 Elizabeth Whall Colchester Rovers CC
3 Cally Little Lea Valley CC
U12 Boys
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
4 Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Daniel Issitt Cycling Club Hackney
6 Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
7 Omar Eham
U12 Girls
1 Melissa Sarmiento-Henao Cycling Club Hackney
U14 Boys
1 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney
2 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Milo Wills VC Londres
4 David Lup-Maas Cycling Club Hackney
U14 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd VC Londres
2 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark
3 Ilana Lord VC Deal
4 Mya Little Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney
6 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC
U16 Boys
1 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres
2 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
3 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
6 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Harvey Young Loose Cannon’s Conditioning
8 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Oliver Clements Southborough & District Whls
11 Edward Moore Woolwich CC
12 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
13 Robert Henry Strada 2020
14 Cameron Hansell Strada 2020
15 Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
16 John Appleby
17 Antoine Rouyer-Brown Southend Wheelers
18 Max Capamagian VC Londres
U16 Girls
1 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
2 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
4 Esme Wiley VC Londres
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique