William Munday, Oskar Everett, Ivo Thwaites, George Haines, Riley Wastall and Poppy Bishop winners at the Halloween Youth Races at the Kent Cyclopark on Oct 30th
Result: Halloween Youth Races
U8 Girls
1 Poppy Bishop 365 BMX Racing E
2 Holly Bishop 365 BMX Racing E
3 Grace Gunn Club Cyclopark E
4 Franziska Koehler E
U8 Boys
1 Riley Wastall Wigmore CC E
2 Oliver Bradford Redhill Raiders E
3 Karl Jacobi Team Darenth E
4 Ben Bailey Wigmore CC E
5 Felix Chambers VC Londres E
6 Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark E
U10 Boys
1 George Haines VC Londres D
2 Oscar Chambers VC Londres D
3 Sebastian Szarzynski Crawley Wheelers D
4 Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing D
5 Toby Alderson Team Darenth D
6 Hugh Graves Club Cyclopark D
7 Benjamin Tremayne Woolwich CC D
8 Sebastian Mugford VC Deal D
9 Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC D
U12 Boys
1 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth C
2 Oliver Darcy C
3 Edward Graves Club Cyclopark C
4 Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark C
5 Oliver Gunn Club Cyclopark C
6 Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing C
7 Alexander Koehler C
8 Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC C
9 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC C
U12 Girls
1 India-Rose Osborne Woolwich CC D
U14 Boys
1 Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC B
2 Sam Benson VC Deal B
3 Casey Humber-Kelly VC Deal B
4 Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark B
5 Lewis Underwood 4T+ Cyclopark B
6 Eric Dow Penge Cycle Club B
U14 Girls
1 Emily Tanner Woolwich CC B
2 Ilana Lord VC Deal B
3 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark B
U16 Boys
1 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
2 Edward Moore Woolwich CC A
3 Aaron Franks Islington Cycling Club A
4 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark A
5 Chris King St Ives CC A
6 Lukas Koehler A
7 Joshua Martin A
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique